2015 U.S. Sunfish Class Youth North American Championship & North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 21-27, 2015

Sunfish Open (59 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
131486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club ECSC Adult /0.00 1
27JOAO HACKEROTT YCSA Adult /0.00 2
3282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL Adult /0.00 3
413Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 4
50Jacobo Margules CYA Adult /0.00 5
619Gabriel Sanz-Agero ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 6
71Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deport Enard CVB Adult /0.00 7
8136Andres Ducasse CYA Adult /0.00 8
980749Stewart Draheim Roger Williams / Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 9
103Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar COPUR Adult /0.00 10
1178783Romina De iulio SYC Youth /0.00 11
1261299Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Adult /0.00 12
1376443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Adult /0.00 13
14380Amanda Callahan New York Yacht Club Adult /0.00 14
15VEN28DAVID GONZALEZ ARRIA MinDeportes-Club Puerto Azul Youth /0.00 15
1624Hugo Guzman ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 16
1779344Ed Hill Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 17
1878744Fritz Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 18
194325ANDRES BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio Youth /0.00 19
2079086Rob Eberle MOBYC Adult /0.00 20
2149333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club Adult /0.00 21
2279321Tony Collins Corinthian Sailing Club Adult /0.00 22
2375200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage Adult /0.00 23
24169513Andrea Bright None Adult /0.00 24
252Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing Association Adult /0.00 25
2678330Derek Gauger MBYC Adult /0.00 26
2780243Brent Evans Pelican Adult /0.00 27
288689Tom Whitehurst Pensacola Beach YC Adult /0.00 28
295george hannan Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 29
3081075Josh Rubin CLSC Adult /0.00 30
3179226Holly Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 31
32833Jeff Evans Island Bay Yacht Club Adult /0.00 32
3393282Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Adult /0.00 33
3459541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 34
3580957Hamrick Morgan RCYC/ NAVY Adult /0.00 35
3636Alvaro Favela N/A Adult /0.00 36
3781039Annie lancaster Austin YC Adult /0.00 37
38ECU 11John Birkett PLYC/SYC Adult /0.00 38
3975236Charlie Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 39
404557Savannah Baus PYC Youth /0.00 40
4180361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 41
4279181Meg Parra Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 42
4375417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club Adult /0.00 43
444Carlos Saavedra None Adult /0.00 44
454566James Baus PBYC Adult /0.00 45
4679261Sydney Calk RCYC Youth /0.00 46
4778565Elizabeth Weatherholt Windycrest Sailing club Adult /0.00 47
484471Jed Morrison unaffiliated Adult /0.00 48
4971Jack Marsh RCYC Adult /0.00 49
5078007Jo Ann Chandler Windycrest Sailing Club Adult /0.00 50
518Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Adult DNS/0.00 60
5210Billy Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult DNS/0.00 60
533238MALCOLM E. JONES TASC Adult DNS/0.00 60
5442563Ash Beatty MISA Adult DNS/0.00 60
5577463Victor Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult DNS/0.00 60
5680091Marshall Woodson RCYC Adult DNS/0.00 60
5780120Patricia Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult DNS/0.00 60
5895910Vicki Palmer Austin Yacht Club Adult DNS/0.00 60
59ECU - 15Luis Mario Acosta Manta Yacht Club Youth DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Hopper

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network