2015 U.S. Sunfish Class Youth North American Championship & North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 21-27, 2015

Sunfish Open (59 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
131486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club ECSC Adult /0.00 1
2136Andres Ducasse CYA Adult /0.00 2
30Jacobo Margules CYA Adult /0.00 3
4282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL Adult /0.00 4
51Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deport Enard CVB Adult /0.00 5
64557Savannah Baus PYC Youth /0.00 6
780749Stewart Draheim Roger Williams / Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 7
880243Brent Evans Pelican Adult /0.00 8
993282Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Adult /0.00 9
107JOAO HACKEROTT YCSA Adult /0.00 10
11380Amanda Callahan New York Yacht Club Adult /0.00 11
128689Tom Whitehurst Pensacola Beach YC Adult /0.00 12
134325ANDRES BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio Youth /0.00 13
14ECU 11John Birkett PLYC/SYC Adult /0.00 14
1561299Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Adult /0.00 15
1681075Josh Rubin CLSC Adult /0.00 16
1719Gabriel Sanz-Agero ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 17
1859541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 18
1978783Romina De iulio SYC Youth /0.00 19
2075200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage Adult /0.00 20
213Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar COPUR Adult /0.00 21
2213Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 22
2378330Derek Gauger MBYC Adult /0.00 23
2480957Hamrick Morgan RCYC/ NAVY Adult /0.00 24
25169513Andrea Bright None Adult /0.00 25
268Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Adult /0.00 26
2779086Rob Eberle MOBYC Adult /0.00 27
2878744Fritz Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 28
2980361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 29
3010Billy Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 30
313238MALCOLM E. JONES TASC Adult /0.00 31
3281039Annie lancaster Austin YC Adult /0.00 32
334566James Baus PBYC Adult /0.00 33
3424Hugo Guzman ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 34
3576443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Adult /0.00 35
36833Jeff Evans Island Bay Yacht Club Adult /0.00 36
3779261Sydney Calk RCYC Youth /0.00 37
3842563Ash Beatty MISA Adult /0.00 38
392Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing Association Adult /0.00 39
4079181Meg Parra Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 40
4179344Ed Hill Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 41
4275417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club Adult /0.00 42
4379321Tony Collins Corinthian Sailing Club Adult /0.00 43
4449333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club Adult /0.00 44
4580091Marshall Woodson RCYC Adult /0.00 45
4678565Elizabeth Weatherholt Windycrest Sailing club Adult /0.00 46
47VEN28DAVID GONZALEZ ARRIA MinDeportes-Club Puerto Azul Youth /0.00 47
485george hannan Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 48
4936Alvaro Favela N/A Adult /0.00 49
504Carlos Saavedra None Adult /0.00 50
5177463Victor Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 51
5279226Holly Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 52
5371Jack Marsh RCYC Adult /0.00 53
5475236Charlie Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 54
5580120Patricia Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 55
5695910Vicki Palmer Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 56
5778007Jo Ann Chandler Windycrest Sailing Club Adult /0.00 57
58ECU - 15Luis Mario Acosta Manta Yacht Club Youth DNC/0.00 60
594471Jed Morrison unaffiliated Adult DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Hopper

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network