2015 U.S. Sunfish Class Youth North American Championship & North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 21-27, 2015

Sunfish Open (59 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
131486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club ECSC Adult /0.00 1
278330Derek Gauger MBYC Adult /0.00 2
37JOAO HACKEROTT YCSA Adult /0.00 3
480749Stewart Draheim Roger Williams / Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 4
561299Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Adult /0.00 5
68689Tom Whitehurst Pensacola Beach YC Adult /0.00 6
759541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 7
8380Amanda Callahan New York Yacht Club Adult /0.00 8
978783Romina De iulio SYC Youth /0.00 9
10282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL Adult /0.00 10
111Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deport Enard CVB Adult /0.00 11
12VEN28DAVID GONZALEZ ARRIA MinDeportes-Club Puerto Azul Youth /0.00 12
1378744Fritz Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 13
148Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Adult /0.00 14
1581075Josh Rubin CLSC Adult /0.00 15
1680957Hamrick Morgan RCYC/ NAVY Adult /0.00 16
173Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar COPUR Adult /0.00 17
180Jacobo Margules CYA Adult /0.00 18
194557Savannah Baus PYC Youth /0.00 19
2079181Meg Parra Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 20
21833Jeff Evans Island Bay Yacht Club Adult /0.00 21
2210Billy Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 22
2342563Ash Beatty MISA Adult /0.00 23
2479344Ed Hill Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 24
2513Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 25
264325ANDRES BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio Youth /0.00 26
27169513Andrea Bright None Adult /0.00 27
2879321Tony Collins Corinthian Sailing Club Adult /0.00 28
2980243Brent Evans Pelican Adult /0.00 29
3093282Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Adult /0.00 30
3175200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage Adult /0.00 31
3249333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club Adult /0.00 32
33136Andres Ducasse CYA Adult /0.00 33
3424Hugo Guzman ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 34
3576443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Adult /0.00 35
36ECU 11John Birkett PLYC/SYC Adult /0.00 36
3775417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club Adult /0.00 37
3880361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 38
3975236Charlie Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 39
4071Jack Marsh RCYC Adult /0.00 40
4181039Annie lancaster Austin YC Adult /0.00 41
4277463Victor Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 42
432Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing Association Adult /0.00 43
445george hannan Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 44
454566James Baus PBYC Adult /0.00 45
4680091Marshall Woodson RCYC Adult /0.00 46
4779261Sydney Calk RCYC Youth /0.00 47
4878565Elizabeth Weatherholt Windycrest Sailing club Adult /0.00 48
493238MALCOLM E. JONES TASC Adult /0.00 49
5079226Holly Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 50
514471Jed Morrison unaffiliated Adult /0.00 51
5236Alvaro Favela N/A Adult /0.00 52
5380120Patricia Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 53
5495910Vicki Palmer Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 54
554Carlos Saavedra None Adult /0.00 55
5678007Jo Ann Chandler Windycrest Sailing Club Adult /0.00 56
5779086Rob Eberle MOBYC Adult OCS/0.00 60
58ECU - 15Luis Mario Acosta Manta Yacht Club Youth DNC/0.00 60
5919Gabriel Sanz-Agero ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult DSQ/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Hopper

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network