2015 U.S. Sunfish Class Youth North American Championship & North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 21-27, 2015

Sunfish Open (59 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deport Enard CVB Adult /0.00 1
219Gabriel Sanz-Agero ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 2
380749Stewart Draheim Roger Williams / Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 3
4282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL Adult /0.00 4
531486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club ECSC Adult /0.00 5
6ECU 11John Birkett PLYC/SYC Adult /0.00 6
778783Romina De iulio SYC Youth /0.00 7
87JOAO HACKEROTT YCSA Adult /0.00 8
975200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage Adult /0.00 9
108689Tom Whitehurst Pensacola Beach YC Adult /0.00 10
1161299Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Adult /0.00 11
123Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar COPUR Adult /0.00 12
1381075Josh Rubin CLSC Adult /0.00 13
1476443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Adult /0.00 14
154557Savannah Baus PYC Youth /0.00 15
1642563Ash Beatty MISA Adult /0.00 16
170Jacobo Margules CYA Adult /0.00 17
1824Hugo Guzman ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 18
1913Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 19
2093282Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Adult /0.00 20
21380Amanda Callahan New York Yacht Club Adult /0.00 21
2259541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 22
23136Andres Ducasse CYA Adult /0.00 23
2479321Tony Collins Corinthian Sailing Club Adult /0.00 24
2578330Derek Gauger MBYC Adult /0.00 25
2680957Hamrick Morgan RCYC/ NAVY Adult /0.00 26
272Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing Association Adult /0.00 27
28VEN28DAVID GONZALEZ ARRIA MinDeportes-Club Puerto Azul Youth /0.00 28
2980243Brent Evans Pelican Adult /0.00 29
3081039Annie lancaster Austin YC Adult /0.00 30
31833Jeff Evans Island Bay Yacht Club Adult /0.00 31
3280361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 32
334325ANDRES BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio Youth /0.00 33
3479344Ed Hill Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 34
3510Billy Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 35
3675236Charlie Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 36
375george hannan Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 37
3878565Elizabeth Weatherholt Windycrest Sailing club Adult /0.00 38
394566James Baus PBYC Adult /0.00 39
4078744Fritz Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 40
41169513Andrea Bright None Adult /0.00 41
428Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Adult /0.00 42
4371Jack Marsh RCYC Adult /0.00 43
4477463Victor Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 44
4580091Marshall Woodson RCYC Adult /0.00 45
4649333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club Adult /0.00 46
474Carlos Saavedra None Adult /0.00 47
4836Alvaro Favela N/A Adult /0.00 48
4975417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club Adult /0.00 49
5079261Sydney Calk RCYC Youth /0.00 50
5179226Holly Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 51
5279086Rob Eberle MOBYC Adult /0.00 52
5379181Meg Parra Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 53
5495910Vicki Palmer Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 54
5580120Patricia Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 55
564471Jed Morrison unaffiliated Adult /0.00 56
5778007Jo Ann Chandler Windycrest Sailing Club Adult /0.00 57
583238MALCOLM E. JONES TASC Adult DNS/0.00 60
59ECU - 15Luis Mario Acosta Manta Yacht Club Youth DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Hopper

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network