2015 U.S. Sunfish Class Youth North American Championship & North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 21-27, 2015

Sunfish Open (59 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
131486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club ECSC Adult /0.00 1
2ECU 11John Birkett PLYC/SYC Adult /0.00 2
375200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage Adult /0.00 3
47JOAO HACKEROTT YCSA Adult /0.00 4
580749Stewart Draheim Roger Williams / Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 5
676443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Adult /0.00 6
73Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar COPUR Adult /0.00 7
88689Tom Whitehurst Pensacola Beach YC Adult /0.00 8
91Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deport Enard CVB Adult /0.00 9
1019Gabriel Sanz-Agero ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 10
11136Andres Ducasse CYA Adult /0.00 11
12380Amanda Callahan New York Yacht Club Adult /0.00 12
1378783Romina De iulio SYC Youth /0.00 13
14282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL Adult /0.00 14
1578330Derek Gauger MBYC Adult /0.00 15
1613Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 16
174557Savannah Baus PYC Youth /0.00 17
182Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing Association Adult /0.00 18
1981075Josh Rubin CLSC Adult /0.00 19
20169513Andrea Bright None Adult /0.00 20
21VEN28DAVID GONZALEZ ARRIA MinDeportes-Club Puerto Azul Youth /0.00 21
2281039Annie lancaster Austin YC Adult /0.00 22
2380361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 23
244325ANDRES BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio Youth /0.00 24
254566James Baus PBYC Adult /0.00 25
2675236Charlie Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 26
2793282Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Adult /0.00 27
2810Billy Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 28
2978744Fritz Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 29
30833Jeff Evans Island Bay Yacht Club Adult /0.00 30
3161299Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Adult /0.00 31
3249333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club Adult /0.00 32
3379344Ed Hill Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 33
3480243Brent Evans Pelican Adult /0.00 34
3579261Sydney Calk RCYC Youth /0.00 35
368Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Adult /0.00 36
3777463Victor Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 38
3879321Tony Collins Corinthian Sailing Club Adult /0.00 39
3979086Rob Eberle MOBYC Adult /0.00 40
4078565Elizabeth Weatherholt Windycrest Sailing club Adult /0.00 41
4179226Holly Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 42
4271Jack Marsh RCYC Adult /0.00 43
4324Hugo Guzman ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 44
445george hannan Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 45
454471Jed Morrison unaffiliated Adult /0.00 46
4675417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club Adult /0.00 47
4779181Meg Parra Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 48
4880957Hamrick Morgan RCYC/ NAVY Adult ZFP/20.00% 49
4980091Marshall Woodson RCYC Adult /0.00 50
504Carlos Saavedra None Adult /0.00 51
5195910Vicki Palmer Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 52
5280120Patricia Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 53
5336Alvaro Favela N/A Adult /0.00 54
5478007Jo Ann Chandler Windycrest Sailing Club Adult /0.00 55
550Jacobo Margules CYA Adult ZFP/20.00% 60
5642563Ash Beatty MISA Adult RET/0.00 60
5759541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult RET/0.00 60
583238MALCOLM E. JONES TASC Adult DNS/0.00 60
59ECU - 15Luis Mario Acosta Manta Yacht Club Youth DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Hopper

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network