Hobie Cat 16 North American Championships Pensacola, FL
HCANA / Pensacola YC | September 20-25, 2015

Qualifying Series (37 boats)

Race 4 : Race 4 - Flight 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 21, 2015 15:04:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1000046Mark Modderman Grace Modderman African Cat [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 1
2108000Pat Porter Darcy Porter Stuart [Green][Gold] /0.00 2
3000340Francisco Figueroa Jolliam Berrios Heineken [Green][Gold] /0.00 3
4113854Wally Myers Janet Payne Age and Treachery [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 4
5114610Jim Sajdak Tina Pastoor [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 5
6114514Blair Wallace Sasha Wallace [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 6
7114392Bret Moss Michael Moss Magic Marine / Umbra Sunglasses [Green][Gold] /0.00 7
8114262Jason Sanchez Beth Langefeld [Green][Gold] /0.00 8
9110466Bill Kast Josh Kast [Green][Gold] /0.00 9
10112266Tyler Myers Courtney Williams [Green][Gold] /0.00 10
11114393Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough FORWARD WIP [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 11
12114312Sue Korz Glen Holmes [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 12
13113570Phil Sanchez Heather MacDonald [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 13
14000335Jim Glanden Jennifer Williams [Green][Gold] /0.00 14
15113828J Rosenbach Val Pioszak [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 15
16001701Chris Wessels Jordon Wessels USS Enterprise [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 16
17000067Ken Hilk Sarah Kraft [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 17
18114547Mark Ralph Sheila Holmes [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 18
19111897Fernando Guirola Antonio Guirola [Green][Silver] /0.00 19
20111169Christina Bradshaw Ruth Branscombe The Flame [Green][Silver] /0.00 20
21111740Gustavo Pinto Kristen King [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 21
22111829Timothy Donigan Marie Donigan [Green][Silver] /0.00 22
23113902John Holmberg Ryan Froeb [Green][Silver] /0.00 23
24113850Robert Longo Sally Slavich [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 24
25113874Robert Johnson Cheryl Johnson [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 25
26110209Robbin Mocarski Bill Whalen [Green][Silver] /0.00 26
27114549Ron Holm Angie Pickman [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 27
28111681Alex Bommersbach [Green][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
29112205Mark Van Doren Joshua Welch Sparkplug [Yellow][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
30113592Carter Lucas Rachel Lucas [Green][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
31113722Naomi Van den Bergh Rives Allen Pili Pili [Yellow][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
32113857Mark Ashburn Shawn Bates [Green][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
33114066Todd Morrill Sarah Isaak [Green][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
34114535Mike Montague Kathy Ward Team Windtoys [Green][Gold] DNF/0.00 38
35110262Julio Caceres Julia Donigan Tradeworks [Yellow][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
36114414Andres Guirola Erickson Perez Guatemala [Yellow][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
37114237Adam Atherton Diane Bisesi [Green][Silver] RET/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 21, 2015 15:04:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (36 boats)

Race 4 : Race 4 - Flight 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 21, 2015 15:10:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1114291Jason Hess Irene Abascal [Red][Gold] /0.00 1
2113764Eric Raybon Faith Payne [Blue][Gold] /0.00 2
3114104Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan Time Warp [Red][Gold] /0.00 3
4114396Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel Adelante [Blue][Gold] /0.00 4
5110430John Hoag Jennifer Hoag Shrek [Blue][Gold] /0.00 5
6114238Rich McVeigh Carol McVeigh [Blue][Gold] /0.00 6
7114485William Jeffers Sandra Jeffers [Blue][Gold] /0.00 7
8111968Tom Butler Mike Evans Tiger [Blue][Gold] /0.00 8
9114281Gregory Minnaar Carolyn House [Blue][Gold] /0.00 9
10114405Pedro Colon Monica Cabrera [Blue][Gold] /0.00 10
11114317Paul Hess Mary Ann Hess [Blue][Gold] /0.00 11
12114527Adam Borcherding Julieanne Jones ILLB [Red][Gold] /0.00 12
13020474Tom Korzeniewski Karen Grisko The Return of Roxy [Red][Gold] /0.00 13
14114571David Sparkuhl Teri McKenna [Red][Gold] /0.00 14
15113540John Ped Alex Leblond-Bonnah [Blue][Gold] /0.00 15
16114319Emilio Vales Luis Rivero [Red][Gold] /0.00 16
17101379Rex Mitchell Dafna Brown Fast Tacker [Red][Gold] /0.00 17
18114117Greg Raybon Nancy Kornblum [Red][Gold] /0.00 18
19000011Herb James Sharon James [Blue][Gold] /0.00 19
20114380Rob Jerry Darcie Jerry [Red][Gold] /0.00 20
21108001Kat Porter Caitlin Froeb [Red][Silver] /0.00 21
22114245Shane Gaston Connor Gaston [Blue][Silver] /0.00 22
23114415Marc Bachman Charles Harp ReMarcable [Blue][Silver] /0.00 23
24111906Dan Jarrett Chelsea White [Red][Silver] /0.00 24
25114191Fred Weidig Melissa Weidig Cattitude [Red][Silver] /0.00 25
26112215Jim Doty Jr Barbie Doty [Red][Silver] /0.00 26
27114581Kirk Newkirk Andrea Zern Pedersen Sea Ya [Red][Silver] /0.00 27
28114239David Heroux Barbara Powers Viva Patron [Blue][Silver] /0.00 28
29114482Karen-Ann Xavier Tawnya-Dhaun Fox [Red][Silver] /0.00 29
30111843Ryan Richardson Hannah Nelson [Red][Silver] /0.00 30
31088814Cliff McCarty Sam Marcus Big Red Dog [Red][Silver] DNC/38.00 38
32102676Michelle Rathkamp Mike Pedersen Coventina's Gypsy Soul [Red][Silver] DNC/38.00 38
33110404Andy Humphries Krista Vind File Not Found [Blue][Silver] DNC/38.00 38
34112005Mark Hamlin Carole Harris-Barnett [Blue][Silver] DNC/38.00 38
35114551Joel Hutchings Kayla Hutchings [Blue][Silver] DNC/38.00 38
36123559Tony Krauss Debra Mancini Grumpy T [Blue][Silver] DNF/38.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 21, 2015 15:10:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network