Hobie Cat 16 North American Championships Pensacola, FL
HCANA / Pensacola YC | September 20-25, 2015

Qualifying Series (37 boats)

Race 6 : Race 6 - Flight 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 11:15:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1113764Eric Raybon Faith Payne [Blue][Gold] /0.00 1
2113854Wally Myers Janet Payne Age and Treachery [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 2
3114393Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough FORWARD WIP [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 3
4114238Rich McVeigh Carol McVeigh [Blue][Gold] /0.00 4
5000046Mark Modderman Grace Modderman African Cat [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 5
6000067Ken Hilk Sarah Kraft [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 6
7114405Pedro Colon Monica Cabrera [Blue][Gold] /0.00 7
8110430John Hoag Jennifer Hoag Shrek [Blue][Gold] /0.00 8
9114485William Jeffers Sandra Jeffers [Blue][Gold] /0.00 9
10114514Blair Wallace Sasha Wallace [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 10
11114317Paul Hess Mary Ann Hess [Blue][Gold] /0.00 11
12111968Tom Butler Mike Evans Tiger [Blue][Gold] /0.00 12
13113570Phil Sanchez Heather MacDonald [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 13
14114415Marc Bachman Charles Harp ReMarcable [Blue][Silver] /0.00 14
15114312Sue Korz Glen Holmes [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 15
16113540John Ped Alex Leblond-Bonnah [Blue][Gold] /0.00 16
17114396Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel Adelante [Blue][Gold] /0.00 17
18113874Robert Johnson Cheryl Johnson [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 18
19114547Mark Ralph Sheila Holmes [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 19
20114245Shane Gaston Connor Gaston [Blue][Silver] /0.00 20
21000011Herb James Sharon James [Blue][Gold] /0.00 21
22110262Julio Caceres Julia Donigan Tradeworks [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 22
23114414Andres Guirola Erickson Perez Guatemala [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 23
24114281Gregory Minnaar Carolyn House [Blue][Gold] /0.00 24
25114239David Heroux Barbara Powers Viva Patron [Blue][Silver] /0.00 25
26113850Robert Longo Sally Slavich [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 26
27113722Naomi Van den Bergh Rives Allen Pili Pili [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 27
28001701Chris Wessels Jordon Wessels USS Enterprise [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 28
29110404Andy Humphries Krista Vind File Not Found [Blue][Silver] /0.00 29
30111740Gustavo Pinto Kristen King [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 30
31112205Mark Van Doren Joshua Welch Sparkplug [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 31
32114551Joel Hutchings Kayla Hutchings [Blue][Silver] /0.00 32
33114549Ron Holm Angie Pickman [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 33
34123559Tony Krauss Debra Mancini Grumpy T [Blue][Silver] OCS/0.00 38
35113828J Rosenbach Val Pioszak [Yellow][Gold] OCS/0.00 38
36112005Mark Hamlin Carole Harris-Barnett [Blue][Silver] DNC/0.00 38
37114610Jim Sajdak Tina Pastoor [Yellow][Silver] DNC/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 11:15:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (36 boats)

Race 6 : Race 6 - Flight 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 11:22:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1114291Jason Hess Irene Abascal [Red][Gold] /0.00 1
2108000Pat Porter Darcy Porter Stuart [Green][Gold] /0.00 2
3114571David Sparkuhl Teri McKenna [Red][Gold] /0.00 3
4114535Mike Montague Kathy Ward Team Windtoys [Green][Gold] /0.00 4
5000340Francisco Figueroa Jolliam Berrios Heineken [Green][Gold] /0.00 5
6112266Tyler Myers Courtney Williams [Green][Gold] /0.00 6
7020474Tom Korzeniewski Karen Grisko The Return of Roxy [Red][Gold] /0.00 7
8101379Rex Mitchell Dafna Brown Fast Tacker [Red][Gold] /0.00 8
9114104Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan Time Warp [Red][Gold] /0.00 9
10000335Jim Glanden Jennifer Williams [Green][Gold] /0.00 10
11114262Jason Sanchez Beth Langefeld [Green][Gold] /0.00 11
12114581Kirk Newkirk Andrea Zern Pedersen Sea Ya [Red][Silver] /0.00 12
13113902John Holmberg Ryan Froeb [Green][Silver] /0.00 13
14110466Bill Kast Josh Kast [Green][Gold] /0.00 14
15088814Cliff McCarty Sam Marcus Big Red Dog [Red][Silver] /0.00 15
16114191Fred Weidig Melissa Weidig Cattitude [Red][Silver] /0.00 16
17114319Emilio Vales Luis Rivero [Red][Gold] /0.00 17
18108001Kat Porter Caitlin Froeb [Red][Silver] /0.00 18
19114237Adam Atherton Diane Bisesi [Green][Silver] /0.00 19
20114117Greg Raybon Nancy Kornblum [Red][Gold] /0.00 20
21114527Adam Borcherding Julieanne Jones ILLB [Red][Gold] /0.00 21
22111829Timothy Donigan Marie Donigan [Green][Silver] /0.00 22
23102676Michelle Rathkamp Mike Pedersen Coventina's Gypsy Soul [Red][Silver] /0.00 23
24110209Robbin Mocarski Bill Whalen [Green][Silver] /0.00 24
25114392Bret Moss Michael Moss Magic Marine / Umbra Sunglasses [Green][Gold] /0.00 25
26114380Rob Jerry Darcie Jerry [Red][Gold] /0.00 26
27111906Dan Jarrett Chelsea White [Red][Silver] /0.00 27
28113857Mark Ashburn Shawn Bates [Green][Silver] /0.00 28
29114482Karen-Ann Xavier Tawnya-Dhaun Fox [Red][Silver] /0.00 29
30112215Jim Doty Jr Barbie Doty [Red][Silver] /0.00 30
31111843Ryan Richardson Hannah Nelson [Red][Silver] /0.00 31
32111169Christina Bradshaw Ruth Branscombe The Flame [Green][Silver] /0.00 32
33113592Carter Lucas Rachel Lucas [Green][Silver] /0.00 33
34111897Fernando Guirola Antonio Guirola [Green][Silver] /0.00 34
35114066Todd Morrill Sarah Isaak [Green][Silver] /0.00 35
36111681Alex Bommersbach [Green][Silver] DNF/38.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 11:22:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network