Hobie Cat 16 North American Championships Pensacola, FL
HCANA / Pensacola YC | September 20-25, 2015

Qualifying Series (36 boats)

Race 7 : Race 7 - Flight 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 18:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1114291Jason Hess Irene Abascal [Red][Gold] /0.00 1
2114317Paul Hess Mary Ann Hess [Blue][Gold] /0.00 2
3114396Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel Adelante [Blue][Gold] /0.00 3
4114117Greg Raybon Nancy Kornblum [Red][Gold] /0.00 4
5110430John Hoag Jennifer Hoag Shrek [Blue][Gold] /0.00 5
6114571David Sparkuhl Teri McKenna [Red][Gold] /0.00 6
7020474Tom Korzeniewski Karen Grisko The Return of Roxy [Red][Gold] /0.00 7
8113540John Ped Alex Leblond-Bonnah [Blue][Gold] /0.00 8
9114380Rob Jerry Darcie Jerry [Red][Gold] /0.00 9
10114405Pedro Colon Monica Cabrera [Blue][Gold] /0.00 10
11114104Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan Time Warp [Red][Gold] /0.00 11
12088814Cliff McCarty Sam Marcus Big Red Dog [Red][Silver] /0.00 12
13114485William Jeffers Sandra Jeffers [Blue][Gold] /0.00 13
14114415Marc Bachman Charles Harp ReMarcable [Blue][Silver] /0.00 14
15114527Adam Borcherding Julieanne Jones ILLB [Red][Gold] /0.00 15
16111906Dan Jarrett Chelsea White [Red][Silver] /0.00 16
17000011Herb James Sharon James [Blue][Gold] /0.00 17
18111843Ryan Richardson Hannah Nelson [Red][Silver] /0.00 18
19108001Kat Porter Caitlin Froeb [Red][Silver] /0.00 19
20114581Kirk Newkirk Andrea Zern Pedersen Sea Ya [Red][Silver] /0.00 20
21123559Tony Krauss Debra Mancini Grumpy T [Blue][Silver] /0.00 21
22114238Rich McVeigh Carol McVeigh [Blue][Gold] /0.00 22
23114319Emilio Vales Luis Rivero [Red][Gold] /0.00 23
24113764Eric Raybon Faith Payne [Blue][Gold] /0.00 24
25114245Shane Gaston Connor Gaston [Blue][Silver] /0.00 25
26114239David Heroux Barbara Powers Viva Patron [Blue][Silver] /0.00 26
27101379Rex Mitchell Dafna Brown Fast Tacker [Red][Gold] /0.00 27
28112215Jim Doty Jr Barbie Doty [Red][Silver] /0.00 28
29114191Fred Weidig Melissa Weidig Cattitude [Red][Silver] /0.00 29
30114551Joel Hutchings Kayla Hutchings [Blue][Silver] /0.00 30
31111968Tom Butler Mike Evans Tiger [Blue][Gold] /0.00 31
32102676Michelle Rathkamp Mike Pedersen Coventina's Gypsy Soul [Red][Silver] /0.00 32
33114281Gregory Minnaar Carolyn House [Blue][Gold] /0.00 33
34114482Karen-Ann Xavier Tawnya-Dhaun Fox [Red][Silver] OCS/38.00 38
35112005Mark Hamlin Carole Harris-Barnett [Blue][Silver] DNC/38.00 38
36110404Andy Humphries Krista Vind File Not Found [Blue][Silver] RET/38.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 18:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (37 boats)

Race 7 : Race 7 - Flight 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 11:21:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1113570Phil Sanchez Heather MacDonald [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 1
2113854Wally Myers Janet Payne Age and Treachery [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 2
3114535Mike Montague Kathy Ward Team Windtoys [Green][Gold] /0.00 3
4108000Pat Porter Darcy Porter Stuart [Green][Gold] /0.00 4
5114312Sue Korz Glen Holmes [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 5
6114393Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough FORWARD WIP [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 6
7113874Robert Johnson Cheryl Johnson [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 7
8113828J Rosenbach Val Pioszak [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 8
9114610Jim Sajdak Tina Pastoor [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 9
10114262Jason Sanchez Beth Langefeld [Green][Gold] /0.00 10
11112266Tyler Myers Courtney Williams [Green][Gold] /0.00 11
12000046Mark Modderman Grace Modderman African Cat [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 12
13114392Bret Moss Michael Moss Magic Marine / Umbra Sunglasses [Green][Gold] /0.00 13
14110466Bill Kast Josh Kast [Green][Gold] /0.00 14
15114514Blair Wallace Sasha Wallace [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 15
16113857Mark Ashburn Shawn Bates [Green][Silver] /0.00 16
17001701Chris Wessels Jordon Wessels USS Enterprise [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 17
18000340Francisco Figueroa Jolliam Berrios Heineken [Green][Gold] /0.00 18
19113592Carter Lucas Rachel Lucas [Green][Silver] /0.00 19
20114237Adam Atherton Diane Bisesi [Green][Silver] /0.00 20
21114414Andres Guirola Erickson Perez Guatemala [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 21
22111829Timothy Donigan Marie Donigan [Green][Silver] /0.00 22
23114549Ron Holm Angie Pickman [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 23
24113902John Holmberg Ryan Froeb [Green][Silver] /0.00 24
25110262Julio Caceres Julia Donigan Tradeworks [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 25
26113850Robert Longo Sally Slavich [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 26
27110209Robbin Mocarski Bill Whalen [Green][Silver] /0.00 27
28111740Gustavo Pinto Kristen King [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 28
29000335Jim Glanden Jennifer Williams [Green][Gold] /0.00 29
30111169Christina Bradshaw Ruth Branscombe The Flame [Green][Silver] /0.00 30
31113722Naomi Van den Bergh Rives Allen Pili Pili [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 31
32112205Mark Van Doren Joshua Welch Sparkplug [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 32
33111681Alex Bommersbach [Green][Silver] /0.00 33
34111897Fernando Guirola Antonio Guirola [Green][Silver] /0.00 34
35114066Todd Morrill Sarah Isaak [Green][Silver] /0.00 35
36000067Ken Hilk Sarah Kraft [Yellow][Gold] OCS/0.00 38
37114547Mark Ralph Sheila Holmes [Yellow][Gold] OCS/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 23, 2015 11:21:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network