ILYA E Scow Invitational Regatta
Minnetonka Yacht Club | July 09-12, 2015

E Scow (46 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 09, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1M- 3Chris Jewett MYC /0.00 1
2M- 42Sam Rogers MadameMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 2
3I- 9Pete Strothman RoosterLake Geneva /0.00 3
4I-49Brian Porter Full ThrottleLGYC /0.00 4
5I- 1Harry Melges 4 WHITE HEATLGYC /0.00 5
6I- 2Vincent Porter Wide OpenLake Geneva /0.00 6
7M- 11Erik Bowers MEATBALLSMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 7
8I- 7Tom Freytag FireballLake Geneva /0.00 8
9M- 87Derek Packard Port ApproachMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 9
10M- 20Tim Krech IceburgMinnetonka /0.00 10
11M- 9Tom Burton IntrepidMinnetonka /0.00 11
12M- 5John Wicks RebelMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 12
13W-25Lee Alnes EuphoriaWhite Bear Yacht Club /0.00 13
14X-20Peter Maas Maash PitPine Lake /0.00 14
15M- 12Jeff Solum E=MC^2Minnetonka /0.00 15
16M- 7Jule Hannaford Lady LuckMYC /0.00 16
17KG-111Cam Lewis FreedomLake Kegonsa Sailing Club /0.00 17
18M- 8Terry Foster Speed BuggyMinnetonka acht Club /0.00 18
19M- 2Tom Meyer Flyermyc /0.00 19
20UM-11Brant Nelson EnchantedUpper Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 20
21M- 10David Strothman BallisticMinnetonka /0.00 21
22W-41Wheeler Morris Savannah RoseWhite Bear Yacht Club /0.00 22
23J-80Jon Schloesser WhiteawayOshkosh /0.00 23
24V- 15Eric Good Still BuzzinnPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 24
25W- 9Charlie Igo BigFreshWBYC /0.00 25
26I-17Andrew Fox ShivaLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 26
27TO-33Stephen Johanson Jackrabbitstephenjohanson@yahoo.com /0.00 27
28J-25Thomas Castle DauntlessOshkosh /0.00 28
29M- 35Hans Zinn CrewzinnMinnetonka /0.00 29
30M- 17Jason Ostbye VertigoMinnetonka /0.00 30
31M- 13Ian Solum Hanta YoMinnetonka /0.00 31
32W-66Eddie Cox MarvinWBYC /0.00 32
33M- 77Woody Jewett GeezerMinnetonka /0.00 33
34V-170Chris Lieber TitoPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 34
35Z- 3Jeff Nicholas Not Fade AwayClear Lake /0.00 35
36H-88Phil Zalog CrazE EightsMendota YC /0.00 36
37H- 7Lon Schoor MirageMendota /0.00 37
38M- 43Danielle Lindeman Stay ThirstyMinnetonka /0.00 38
39M- 4Amanda Swaggert Hare 4 SaleMyc /0.00 39
40H- 8Hugh Sugar Great ExpectationsMendota /0.00 40
41M-101Jack Bitney Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 41
42UM- 6Dave Abramson PeregrineUpper Minnetonka /0.00 42
43H-13Patrick Heaney Wild TurkeyMendota Yacht Club /0.00 43
44W- 8Matthew Petersen Nervous RecWhite Bear Yacht Club /0.00 44
45M- 15Peter Slocum Sea OtterMinnetonka DNC/0.00 47
46W-87Ken Broen SilverfishWhite Bear Yacht Club DNS/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 09, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blake Middleton (Minnetonka Yacht Club)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network