USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Jr. Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 15-16, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (24 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 1
220949Porter Bell Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
321111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
420265Niall Kearney PLEON Blue /0.00 7
519413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
620046Carter Devlin Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 10
720625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
821593Nolan Adam Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
920045Gavin Monaghan DBMS Blue /0.00 15
1010706Tristan B Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1118650Ashley Hoguet Pleon Blue /0.00 19
1221603jack wieman manchester sailing association Blue /0.00 20
1316979Tom Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
141007andrew engel hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 24
1520035Devin Rappe Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 28
1621656Michael Daichman DBMS Blue /0.00 32
17622Madeline Koelbel dbms Blue /0.00 35
1820849Michael Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
19420Daniel Kszystyniak DBMS Blue /0.00 37
20222Danielle Koelbel dbms Blue /0.00 39
2120039Max Harrington Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 40
2220047Will Kelleher DBMS Blue /0.00 42
2313327Connor MacKinnon DBMS Blue /0.00 43
249578Greta Klein Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue DNF/0.00 46

Protested 20036

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116316Cooper Walshe EYC Red /0.00 2
2usa7091Abigail Tindall EYC Red /0.00 4
321327Jack Dalton Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
418019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
520044Bradford Campbell DBMS Red /0.00 12
619396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
711985Brooks Jordan edgartown Yacht club Red /0.00 22
820667Julia O'Connor WHYC Red /0.00 23
921116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 26
1020947Anders Kearney PLEON YC Red /0.00 27
1120037Erin Sweeney DBMS Red /0.00 29
1220104Aidan Connerly Hingham YC Red /0.00 31
1320042Madeleine King DBMS Red /0.00 38
1420043Isabella Rabeni DBMS Red /0.00 41
1520041Olivia Kearns DBMS Red DNS/0.00 46

Protested 20036

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (6 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120282Samara Walshe EYC White /0.00 17
219348William Denker Hingham yacht club White /0.00 18
31444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 25
420036Ryan Devlin Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 30
520038William Annis DBMS White /0.00 33
614998Edward Champ EYC White /0.00 34

Protested 20036

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network