USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Jr. Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 15-16, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (24 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 1
220265Niall Kearney PLEON Blue /0.00 3
316979Tom Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
420625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
520949Porter Bell Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
621656Michael Daichman DBMS Blue /0.00 11
721603jack wieman manchester sailing association Blue /0.00 12
820849Michael Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
918650Ashley Hoguet Pleon Blue /0.00 17
1021593Nolan Adam Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1121111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1220035Devin Rappe Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 25
1320046Carter Devlin Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 27
1419413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1520045Gavin Monaghan DBMS Blue /0.00 31
1610706Tristan B Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
1720039Max Harrington Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 33
181007andrew engel hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 34
1920047Will Kelleher DBMS Blue /0.00 36
20222Danielle Koelbel dbms Blue /0.00 38
21420Daniel Kszystyniak DBMS Blue /0.00 39
2213327Connor MacKinnon DBMS Blue /0.00 40
23622Madeline Koelbel dbms Blue /0.00 42
249578Greta Klein Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116316Cooper Walshe EYC Red /0.00 2
221327Jack Dalton Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
3usa7091Abigail Tindall EYC Red /0.00 8
418019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
520667Julia O'Connor WHYC Red /0.00 13
620947Anders Kearney PLEON YC Red /0.00 14
720104Aidan Connerly Hingham YC Red /0.00 21
820037Erin Sweeney DBMS Red /0.00 22
919396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
1020044Bradford Campbell DBMS Red /0.00 28
1120043Isabella Rabeni DBMS Red /0.00 30
1221116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 35
1311985Brooks Jordan edgartown Yacht club Red /0.00 41
1420041Olivia Kearns DBMS Red DNS/0.00 46
1520042Madeleine King DBMS Red DNS/0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (6 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120282Samara Walshe EYC White /0.00 7
219348William Denker Hingham yacht club White /0.00 15
320038William Annis DBMS White /0.00 18
41444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 19
520036Ryan Devlin Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 24
614998Edward Champ EYC White /0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network