Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (46 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112617Huck Whittemore Weekapaug Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
212458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 3
319476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue /0.00 6
420956Colman Schofield Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 7
59849Nicholas Dreyer FYC Blue /0.00 10
621044Harrison Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
716778Timothy Hibben Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
8112860Sam Riley VHYC Blue /0.00 17
915214Sam Murray Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 19
102006Gillian Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1112860felix colon vhyc Blue /0.00 23
1219210James McCullough Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
138006Meredith Broadus Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1416508Charlie Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
1514973Ethan Burt Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
163119Jack Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 34
17USA 3Dylan Biggs VHYC Blue /0.00 37
1820089David Rome Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
19181Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2014577Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
2110384Gwyneth Howell Vineyard Haven Yacht Cluyb Blue /0.00 43
2220625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
2321069Evan Dolan NBYC Blue /0.00 47
249099Johny Sargent WHYC Blue /0.00 49
2515508Juliet StGermain vhyc Blue /0.00 51
2614980Pierce Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
2720977Ashton Argento Falmouth yacht club Blue /0.00 54
2821297Evelyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
2913910Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
3010706Tristan Blair Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
31BSS2George Flatley Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 61
3220463Ben Wayne FYC Blue /0.00 62
3316326Olivia Demmin Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
3421070Merle Durant NBYC Blue /0.00 64
357525Julie Walsh WHYC Blue /0.00 65
3619kaileigh shea whyc Blue /0.00 67
3711366jack duffy whyc Blue /0.00 69
3814580Zachary Ward Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
3910698Parker Dalton Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 71
409585Stephen Affanato Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 73
4113587Jane Matthews WHYC Blue /0.00 77
4211580Paige Long WHYC Blue /0.00 79
439193sam duffy whyc Blue /0.00 80
4421167Maria Medeiros FYC Blue DNF/0.00 91
45TBAColin Sousa NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4615239Claire Goldman WHYC Blue DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (28 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120497Alex Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
220551Grace Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
321136Tommy Styron VHYC/LISOT Red /0.00 5
421307Nicholas Hardy NBYC / FAST Red /0.00 8
518019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
616316Cooper Walshe Eyc Red /0.00 11
721306Jana Laurendeau OYC/FAST Red /0.00 13
82005Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
912168Orson Gillick Morris Vineyard Haven YC/ Fast Red /0.00 18
1020100Anna Olsen Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
1119462Tim First Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 21
1215676Emma Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
137075L. Turner Brown EYC Red /0.00 27
1420549Deason Brown Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
1511045Noah Sargent WHYC Red /0.00 33
1621116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 35
1717632Max Steinert Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
187744hurley white vhyc Red /0.00 39
1911985Brooks Jordan Missy Jordan Red /0.00 40
207171Marita Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
2116317Maddie Murphy FYC Red /0.00 48
2219396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
236462Caroline West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 57
2419881Nicholas Boer EYC Red /0.00 58
2514599Sam Gulachenski Hyc Red /0.00 72
269219Anna Parks Cohasset Yatch Club Red /0.00 78
2712029Isabella Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red DNF/0.00 91
28USA 13622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (16 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
114967Conrad Schofield Wianno yacht club White /0.00 12
24271Jon Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 28
38005Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 29
41116Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 45
59926Abby Wayne FYC White /0.00 50
620282Samara Walshe Eyc White /0.00 60
70113Hadley Smith Quissett Yacht Club White /0.00 66
810505Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club White /0.00 68
9USA 9171Asa Gonsalves NBYC White /0.00 74
1011877Jack homa hyannis yacht club White /0.00 75
1114074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 76
121444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 91
132805Will Correia Beverly White DNF/0.00 91
1418018Thomas Conaty Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 91
15TBDWilliam Anderson FYC White DNC/0.00 91
1619140Sophia McManus Wianno White DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network