Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (46 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112617Huck Whittemore Weekapaug Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
219476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue /0.00 3
320956Colman Schofield Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 4
412458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 9
516778Timothy Hibben Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
616508Charlie Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
79849Nicholas Dreyer FYC Blue /0.00 16
812860felix colon vhyc Blue /0.00 17
921044Harrison Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1010384Gwyneth Howell Vineyard Haven Yacht Cluyb Blue /0.00 22
1120977Ashton Argento Falmouth yacht club Blue /0.00 25
1215214Sam Murray Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 29
1319210James McCullough Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
14181Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
1514980Pierce Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
1614577Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
17112860Sam Riley VHYC Blue /0.00 40
1820089David Rome Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
198006Meredith Broadus Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
203119Jack Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 43
2115508Juliet StGermain vhyc Blue /0.00 45
2220463Ben Wayne FYC Blue /0.00 47
2320625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2410706Tristan Blair Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
2513910Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 53
26BSS2George Flatley Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 54
272006Gillian Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
2814580Zachary Ward Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
299099Johny Sargent WHYC Blue /0.00 58
3021069Evan Dolan NBYC Blue /0.00 59
31USA 3Dylan Biggs VHYC Blue /0.00 60
327525Julie Walsh WHYC Blue /0.00 63
3314973Ethan Burt Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
3421297Evelyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
3519kaileigh shea whyc Blue /0.00 66
3610698Parker Dalton Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
3711366jack duffy whyc Blue /0.00 68
389585Stephen Affanato Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 71
3921070Merle Durant NBYC Blue /0.00 72
4013587Jane Matthews WHYC Blue /0.00 73
4111580Paige Long WHYC Blue /0.00 74
429193sam duffy whyc Blue /0.00 78
43TBAColin Sousa NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4415239Claire Goldman WHYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4521167Maria Medeiros FYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4616326Olivia Demmin Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (28 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120497Alex Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
221136Tommy Styron VHYC/LISOT Red /0.00 5
316316Cooper Walshe Eyc Red /0.00 6
421307Nicholas Hardy NBYC / FAST Red /0.00 7
518019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
620551Grace Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
720549Deason Brown Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
82005Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
921306Jana Laurendeau OYC/FAST Red /0.00 14
1016317Maddie Murphy FYC Red /0.00 19
1115676Emma Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
127171Marita Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 21
1321116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 23
1420100Anna Olsen Quissett Yacht Club Red RDG/24.00 24
157075L. Turner Brown EYC Red /0.00 26
1619396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
1712168Orson Gillick Morris Vineyard Haven YC/ Fast Red /0.00 28
1819462Tim First Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
1911045Noah Sargent WHYC Red /0.00 39
2017632Max Steinert Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
2111985Brooks Jordan Missy Jordan Red /0.00 46
2219881Nicholas Boer EYC Red /0.00 51
2314599Sam Gulachenski Hyc Red /0.00 55
246462Caroline West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 61
257744hurley white vhyc Red /0.00 62
269219Anna Parks Cohasset Yatch Club Red /0.00 75
27USA 13622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 91
2812029Isabella Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (16 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
114967Conrad Schofield Wianno yacht club White /0.00 32
21116Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 33
34271Jon Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 34
48005Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 36
510505Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club White /0.00 49
69926Abby Wayne FYC White /0.00 50
711877Jack homa hyannis yacht club White /0.00 69
8USA 9171Asa Gonsalves NBYC White /0.00 70
914074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 76
101444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 77
1119140Sophia McManus Wianno White /0.00 79
12TBDWilliam Anderson FYC White DNC/0.00 91
132805Will Correia Beverly White DNC/0.00 91
1418018Thomas Conaty Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 91
1520282Samara Walshe Eyc White DNC/0.00 91
160113Hadley Smith Quissett Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network