Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (46 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112617Huck Whittemore Weekapaug Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
216778Timothy Hibben Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
319476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue /0.00 7
420956Colman Schofield Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 10
519210James McCullough Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
620089David Rome Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
721044Harrison Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
812860felix colon vhyc Blue /0.00 19
912458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 22
1016508Charlie Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1120463Ben Wayne FYC Blue /0.00 24
129849Nicholas Dreyer FYC Blue /0.00 25
1310384Gwyneth Howell Vineyard Haven Yacht Cluyb Blue /0.00 28
1414980Pierce Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1521167Maria Medeiros FYC Blue /0.00 30
168006Meredith Broadus Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
17181Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
18USA 3Dylan Biggs VHYC Blue /0.00 38
1920977Ashton Argento Falmouth yacht club Blue /0.00 39
2015214Sam Murray Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 40
2114577Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
222006Gillian Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
2313910Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
2414580Zachary Ward Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
2510706Tristan Blair Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
2620625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
279099Johny Sargent WHYC Blue /0.00 52
28BSS2George Flatley Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 54
297525Julie Walsh WHYC Blue /0.00 57
3021297Evelyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 58
3121069Evan Dolan NBYC Blue /0.00 59
3215508Juliet StGermain vhyc Blue /0.00 60
3314973Ethan Burt Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
34112860Sam Riley VHYC Blue /0.00 63
359585Stephen Affanato Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
3611366jack duffy whyc Blue /0.00 66
379193sam duffy whyc Blue /0.00 67
3819kaileigh shea whyc Blue /0.00 68
3913587Jane Matthews WHYC Blue /0.00 70
403119Jack Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 71
4110698Parker Dalton Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
4221070Merle Durant NBYC Blue /0.00 74
4311580Paige Long WHYC Blue DNF/0.00 91
44TBAColin Sousa NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4515239Claire Goldman WHYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4616326Olivia Demmin Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (28 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120497Alex Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
221136Tommy Styron VHYC/LISOT Red /0.00 3
321306Jana Laurendeau OYC/FAST Red /0.00 5
418019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
516316Cooper Walshe Eyc Red /0.00 8
62005Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
720551Grace Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
816317Maddie Murphy FYC Red /0.00 13
915676Emma Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
107171Marita Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1121307Nicholas Hardy NBYC / FAST Red /0.00 18
1212168Orson Gillick Morris Vineyard Haven YC/ Fast Red /0.00 20
1311045Noah Sargent WHYC Red /0.00 26
1420549Deason Brown Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
1521116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 31
1620100Anna Olsen Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
1717632Max Steinert Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
1814599Sam Gulachenski Hyc Red /0.00 42
1911985Brooks Jordan Missy Jordan Red /0.00 43
2019396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
216462Caroline West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
227075L. Turner Brown EYC Red /0.00 55
237744hurley white vhyc Red /0.00 56
2419881Nicholas Boer EYC Red /0.00 65
259219Anna Parks Cohasset Yatch Club Red /0.00 69
2619462Tim First Quissett Yacht Club Red DNF/0.00 91
27USA 13622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 91
2812029Isabella Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (16 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
18005Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 21
214967Conrad Schofield Wianno yacht club White /0.00 33
39926Abby Wayne FYC White /0.00 35
41116Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 41
54271Jon Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 47
610505Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club White /0.00 61
711877Jack homa hyannis yacht club White /0.00 73
819140Sophia McManus Wianno White /0.00 75
9USA 9171Asa Gonsalves NBYC White /0.00 76
101444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 91
1114074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 91
1218018Thomas Conaty Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 91
13TBDWilliam Anderson FYC White DNC/0.00 91
140113Hadley Smith Quissett Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 91
152805Will Correia Beverly White DNC/0.00 91
1620282Samara Walshe Eyc White DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 18, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network