Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (46 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112617Huck Whittemore Weekapaug Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
216778Timothy Hibben Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
320956Colman Schofield Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 6
420089David Rome Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
519476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue /0.00 16
615214Sam Murray Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 18
714577Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
816508Charlie Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
919210James McCullough Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
10USA 3Dylan Biggs VHYC Blue /0.00 23
1112860felix colon vhyc Blue /0.00 24
1210384Gwyneth Howell Vineyard Haven Yacht Cluyb Blue /0.00 27
1321044Harrison Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
149849Nicholas Dreyer FYC Blue /0.00 29
158006Meredith Broadus Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1621297Evelyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
17112860Sam Riley VHYC Blue /0.00 34
1813910Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
197525Julie Walsh WHYC Blue /0.00 36
2014973Ethan Burt Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2112458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 40
222006Gillian Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
2321070Merle Durant NBYC Blue /0.00 44
2415508Juliet StGermain vhyc Blue /0.00 45
2520977Ashton Argento Falmouth yacht club Blue /0.00 46
2620625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
279099Johny Sargent WHYC Blue /0.00 54
2816326Olivia Demmin Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
2920463Ben Wayne FYC Blue /0.00 59
30181Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
319585Stephen Affanato Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
3211366jack duffy whyc Blue /0.00 68
33BSS2George Flatley Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 70
3410698Parker Dalton Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
3514980Pierce Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 75
3619kaileigh shea whyc Blue /0.00 76
3711580Paige Long WHYC Blue /0.00 77
3813587Jane Matthews WHYC Blue /0.00 78
3910706Tristan Blair Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 79
4014580Zachary Ward Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 80
419193sam duffy whyc Blue /0.00 81
423119Jack Murphy FYC Blue RET/0.00 91
43TBAColin Sousa NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4415239Claire Goldman WHYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4521069Evan Dolan NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4621167Maria Medeiros FYC Blue DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (28 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120497Alex Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
22005Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
321306Jana Laurendeau OYC/FAST Red /0.00 5
420549Deason Brown Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
521307Nicholas Hardy NBYC / FAST Red /0.00 8
612168Orson Gillick Morris Vineyard Haven YC/ Fast Red /0.00 10
721136Tommy Styron VHYC/LISOT Red /0.00 11
820551Grace Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
916316Cooper Walshe Eyc Red /0.00 13
107171Marita Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
1115676Emma Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1218019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1320100Anna Olsen Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
147744hurley white vhyc Red /0.00 26
1511045Noah Sargent WHYC Red /0.00 31
1619462Tim First Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
1714599Sam Gulachenski Hyc Red /0.00 38
18USA 13622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
1917632Max Steinert Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 50
2011985Brooks Jordan Missy Jordan Red /0.00 52
2121116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 56
2219396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 60
2316317Maddie Murphy FYC Red /0.00 63
2419881Nicholas Boer EYC Red /0.00 64
2512029Isabella Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 66
266462Caroline West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 69
277075L. Turner Brown EYC Red /0.00 71
289219Anna Parks Cohasset Yatch Club Red DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (16 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14271Jon Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 25
214967Conrad Schofield Wianno yacht club White /0.00 37
320282Samara Walshe Eyc White /0.00 41
41116Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 42
58005Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 49
610505Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club White /0.00 51
711877Jack homa hyannis yacht club White /0.00 53
81444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 57
9USA 9171Asa Gonsalves NBYC White /0.00 58
109926Abby Wayne FYC White /0.00 65
1114074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 67
122805Will Correia Beverly White /0.00 72
1319140Sophia McManus Wianno White /0.00 73
1418018Thomas Conaty Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club White /0.00 82
150113Hadley Smith Quissett Yacht Club White OCS/0.00 91
16TBDWilliam Anderson FYC White DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network