Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2015

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (46 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120956Colman Schofield Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 1
212617Huck Whittemore Weekapaug Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
319476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue /0.00 7
49849Nicholas Dreyer FYC Blue /0.00 9
521044Harrison Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
612458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 12
716508Charlie Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
812860felix colon vhyc Blue /0.00 16
910384Gwyneth Howell Vineyard Haven Yacht Cluyb Blue /0.00 21
1020625Charlie Case Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1114980Pierce Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1215214Sam Murray Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 27
13112860Sam Riley VHYC Blue /0.00 29
1415508Juliet StGermain vhyc Blue /0.00 30
15USA 3Dylan Biggs VHYC Blue /0.00 31
1619210James McCullough Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
1713910Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
1814973Ethan Burt Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
199099Johny Sargent WHYC Blue /0.00 42
2021297Evelyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
2114577Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
22181Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
2316326Olivia Demmin Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
247525Julie Walsh WHYC Blue /0.00 49
25BSS2George Flatley Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 50
262006Gillian Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
2720463Ben Wayne FYC Blue /0.00 54
2821070Merle Durant NBYC Blue /0.00 55
2920977Ashton Argento Falmouth yacht club Blue /0.00 58
303119Jack Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 62
3110706Tristan Blair Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
3211366jack duffy whyc Blue /0.00 67
338006Meredith Broadus Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 68
3410698Parker Dalton Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 73
3519kaileigh shea whyc Blue /0.00 75
3611580Paige Long WHYC Blue /0.00 76
3714580Zachary Ward Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 77
3813587Jane Matthews WHYC Blue /0.00 78
399193sam duffy whyc Blue /0.00 79
409585Stephen Affanato Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 80
4116778Timothy Hibben Wianno Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 91
42TBAColin Sousa NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4315239Claire Goldman WHYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4420089David Rome Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 91
4521069Evan Dolan NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 91
4621167Maria Medeiros FYC Blue DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (28 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121136Tommy Styron VHYC/LISOT Red /0.00 3
220497Alex Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
320551Grace Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
420549Deason Brown Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
521306Jana Laurendeau OYC/FAST Red /0.00 10
620100Anna Olsen Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
72005Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
812168Orson Gillick Morris Vineyard Haven YC/ Fast Red /0.00 17
916316Cooper Walshe Eyc Red /0.00 18
107744hurley white vhyc Red /0.00 19
117171Marita Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
1211045Noah Sargent WHYC Red /0.00 26
1315676Emma Sullivan Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 28
1418019Matthew Lopes Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 32
1521307Nicholas Hardy NBYC / FAST Red /0.00 33
1621116Robert Champ EYC Red /0.00 38
1712029Isabella Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 39
1817632Max Steinert Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
1919396Gwendolyn Donahue Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
207075L. Turner Brown EYC Red /0.00 51
2119462Tim First Quissett Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
2211985Brooks Jordan Missy Jordan Red /0.00 56
2314599Sam Gulachenski Hyc Red /0.00 57
24USA 13622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 59
2516317Maddie Murphy FYC Red /0.00 64
266462Caroline West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 65
2719881Nicholas Boer EYC Red /0.00 66
289219Anna Parks Cohasset Yatch Club Red DNC/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (16 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14271Jon Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 6
214967Conrad Schofield Wianno yacht club White /0.00 20
38005Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 24
411877Jack homa hyannis yacht club White /0.00 34
520282Samara Walshe Eyc White /0.00 36
610505Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club White /0.00 40
71116Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 60
82805Will Correia Beverly White /0.00 61
914074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 69
10USA 9171Asa Gonsalves NBYC White /0.00 70
111444Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 71
120113Hadley Smith Quissett Yacht Club White /0.00 72
1319140Sophia McManus Wianno White /0.00 74
1418018Thomas Conaty Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club White /0.00 81
15TBDWilliam Anderson FYC White DNC/0.00 91
169926Abby Wayne FYC White DSQ/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 19, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network