2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 10-11, 2015

Optimist (40 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120480Michael Kirkman Crescent Sail Yacht Club/DART Blue /0.00 1
226072jack baldwin chicago yacht club Blue /0.00 2
310139Dougie (Douglas) Cowan SlapShotGPYC - DART Blue /0.00 3
49773William Vogel Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
520366Samuel Childers BamboozalColumbia Yacht Club White /0.00 5
68883Charlie Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Yacht Club White /0.00 6
714594Gavin Webster CSYC / DART White /0.00 7
816436Zach Rockwell The Sparkle BoatCSYC/DART Red /0.00 8
921125anna carron LYC Blue /0.00 9
1017225Max Klaasen Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
1118648Eden Nykamp Water LillieMacatawa Bay Blue /0.00 11
1220767Dominic Dulac GPYC/DART Red /0.00 12
1318433Matthew Childers OptigoneColumbia Yacht Club White /0.00 13
1421100Conner Kirkman Crescent Sail Yacht Club/DART White /0.00 14
1518053parker Rasmussen chicago yacht club Blue /0.00 15
1620125Henry Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
1715440Quentin Beyer QBMacatawa Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1820572Owen Bannasch Saugatuck yacht club Blue /0.00 18
1920905Christian Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club White /0.00 19
2016710Peter Barnard MOMChicago Yacht Club White /0.00 20
219555Reed Rasmussen Chicago Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
2220712Steven Foote DragonflyChicago Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
2320841Henry Scholz Lake Forest Blue /0.00 23
2413595LJ Nykamp Macatawa Bay White /0.00 24
25USA 21368Maxwell Collins Lake Forest Sailing Blue /0.00 25
2618479Elijah Goldman Grampy's PrideColumbia Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
2719555Alex Schock Sandusky Sailing Club Red /0.00 27
28USA 20448Alex Tigges Crescent Sail Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
2919713Zach Biela Lake Forest Red /0.00 29
3020193Wyatt Harley Columbia Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
319969Charlie Gish optimistLake Forest, IL White /0.00 31
3214128Charles Gallagher IndependenceChicago Yacht Club White /0.00 32
33USA 19190Caitlin Derby Dolphin DreamerMacatawa Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
344914Anderson Tigges Crescent Sail Yacht Club White /0.00 34
351722Emily Pytell Crescent Sail Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
3615214Fletcher Klaasen grosse Pointe Yacht Club White /0.00 36
3718088logan hoang columbia yacht club White /0.00 37
3813573lauren carron LYC White /0.00 38
3912803Elizabeth (Ellie) Groustra Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
40USA 18746William Collins Lake Forest Blue /0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2015 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network