2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 16-18, 2016

470s (33 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 16, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1USA 1Stu McNAY Dave HUGHES US Sailing Team Sperry/ /0.00 1
2ESP 9Onan BARREIROS Juan CURBELO CABRERA Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria/ /0.00 2
3MEX 1Jeronimo CERVANTES Ander BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA IZAR-LABALSA/ /0.00 3
4USA 1806Russell CLARIDA Pequot Yacht Club /0.00 4
5USA 88Sydney BOLGER Carly Shevitz US Sailing Team Sperry/ /0.00 5
6BRA 177Fernanda OLIVEIRA CBVela /0.00 6
7CHI 136Andres Ducasse Francisco Ducasse CYA/ /0.00 7
8CAN 6Jacob CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS Graeme Chaplin-Saunders RNSYS/ CYC/ /0.00 8
9GRE 1Panagiotis MANTIS pavlos kagialis PSC/ /0.00 9
10ISR 77Tsuf ZAMET Stav Brokman Sdot-Yam Sailing Club/ /0.00 10
11CHN 616Xiaomei XU Ping Zhang CYA/ /0.00 11
12BEL 16Corentin DEMANET Quinten LAUWERS BRYC/ /0.00 12
13CHN 1267Hao LAN CHAO WANG CYA/ /0.00 13
14ESP 14Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT Sara López Ravetllat Club Nautic el Balís/ /0.00 14
15USA 1813Wiley ROGERS Jack Parkin TCYC/LYC/Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ /0.00 15
16CHN 1Shasha CHEN HAIYAN GAO CYA/ /0.00 16
17CHN 67Zangjun XU WEI WANG CYA/ /0.00 17
18SIN 12Priscilla LOW Shu Xian Lee CWSS/ /0.00 18
19AUS 99Carrie Smith jaime ryan Fremantle Sailing Club/ /0.00 19
20CHI 2Nadja HORWITZ Sofia MIDDLETON CNP/ /0.00 20
21SIN 11Jovina CHOO Amanda Ng Constantwind sea sports/ /0.00 21
22AUT 431Lara VADLAU KYCK /0.00 22
23CHN 1221Xiaoli WANG LIZHU HUANG CYA/ /0.00 23
24ARG 7Jonathan MARTINETTI John Birkett SYC-PLYC/ /0.00 24
25CAN 622Allie SURRETTE Ali ten Hove RNSYS/ /0.00 25
26AUS 9Thomas KLEMENS Tim Hannah Sorrento S C B C/ /0.00 26
27POR 10Joao VILLAS-BOAS Tomás Camelo Clube Naval de Cascais/ /0.00 27
28ARG 6Mercedes TRAVASCIO Delfina BELLAGIO YCA - CVB/ DNF/0.00 34
2989Sarah Michelle DESILVA Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
Chatham YC/Northeastern/
/
/
DNF/0.00 34
30USA 1814Edward LEBENS Mike McBRIEN Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 34
31ESP 33Marina GALLEGO Club Nautic Sa Rapita DNF/0.00 34
32AUT 437David BARGEHR Lukas Maehr Yacht Club Bregenz/ DNF/0.00 34
33AUT 3Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstadler YCBb/ DNF/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 16, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: George BRADLEY

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network