2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 16-18, 2016

470s (33 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 16, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1GRE 1Panagiotis MANTIS pavlos kagialis PSC/ /0.00 1
2BEL 16Corentin DEMANET Quinten LAUWERS BRYC/ /0.00 2
3BRA 177Fernanda OLIVEIRA CBVela /0.00 3
4CHN 1221Xiaoli WANG LIZHU HUANG CYA/ /0.00 4
5USA 1Stu McNAY Dave HUGHES US Sailing Team Sperry/ /0.00 5
6CHI 2Nadja HORWITZ Sofia MIDDLETON CNP/ /0.00 6
7CAN 622Allie SURRETTE Ali ten Hove RNSYS/ /0.00 7
8USA 88Sydney BOLGER Carly Shevitz US Sailing Team Sperry/ /0.00 8
9CHN 67Zangjun XU WEI WANG CYA/ /0.00 9
10ESP 9Onan BARREIROS Juan CURBELO CABRERA Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria/ /0.00 10
11CHN 616Xiaomei XU Ping Zhang CYA/ /0.00 11
12USA 1806Russell CLARIDA Pequot Yacht Club /0.00 12
13CHN 1Shasha CHEN HAIYAN GAO CYA/ /0.00 13
14MEX 1Jeronimo CERVANTES Ander BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA IZAR-LABALSA/ /0.00 14
15POR 10Joao VILLAS-BOAS Tomás Camelo Clube Naval de Cascais/ /0.00 15
16CHN 1267Hao LAN CHAO WANG CYA/ /0.00 16
17ESP 33Marina GALLEGO Club Nautic Sa Rapita /0.00 17
18ESP 14Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT Sara López Ravetllat Club Nautic el Balís/ /0.00 18
19SIN 12Priscilla LOW Shu Xian Lee CWSS/ /0.00 19
20AUT 437David BARGEHR Lukas Maehr Yacht Club Bregenz/ /0.00 20
21USA 1813Wiley ROGERS Jack Parkin TCYC/LYC/Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ /0.00 21
22SIN 11Jovina CHOO Amanda Ng Constantwind sea sports/ /0.00 22
23ISR 77Tsuf ZAMET Stav Brokman Sdot-Yam Sailing Club/ /0.00 23
24ARG 6Mercedes TRAVASCIO Delfina BELLAGIO YCA - CVB/ /0.00 24
25USA 1814Edward LEBENS Mike McBRIEN Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ /0.00 25
26AUS 9Thomas KLEMENS Tim Hannah Sorrento S C B C/ BFD/0.00% 34
27CAN 6Jacob CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS Graeme Chaplin-Saunders RNSYS/ CYC/ BFD/0.00% 34
28ARG 7Jonathan MARTINETTI John Birkett SYC-PLYC/ BFD/0.00% 34
29AUT 431Lara VADLAU KYCK BFD/0.00% 34
30AUT 3Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstadler YCBb/ BFD/0.00% 34
31CHI 136Andres Ducasse Francisco Ducasse CYA/ BFD/0.00% 34
32AUS 99Carrie Smith jaime ryan Fremantle Sailing Club/ BFD/0.00% 34
3389Sarah Michelle DESILVA Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
Chatham YC/Northeastern/
/
/
DNS/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 16, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: George BRADLEY

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network