2016 Flying Scot Wife Husband Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2016

Flying Scot Championship Division (23 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2016 11:41:00, Length (NM) = 3
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubFinish TimePenalty Pts
15982Jeff Linton Amy Smith Linton The Speckled ButterbeanDavis Island YC/ 12:23:04 /0.00 1
26099Mark Taylor Michele Taylor M&MFleet 168/ NO TIME /0.00 2
35763John Eckart Connie Eckart Massapoag YC/ NO TIME /0.00 3
46098Tyler Andrews Carrie Andrews New BoatDCYRA/ NO TIME /0.00 4
56033Len Guenther Barb Guenther Tango Bravo DeltaFishing Bay YC/ NO TIME /0.00 5
66014Roger Sharp Kate Sharp 6014Massapoag Yacht Club/ NO TIME /0.00 6
75897Ben Williams Deb Aronson SophieClinton Lake Sailing Association/ NO TIME /0.00 7
83033Joe Brake Stacey Brake DragonflyMOBYC/ NO TIME /0.00 8
95454Robert Cummings Nina Cummings 5454Csc/ NO TIME /0.00 9
106086Bruce Kitchen Lynn Kitchen The Kitchen Sink IIICowan Lake Sailing Association/ NO TIME /0.00 10
115787Dave Thinel Kim Thinel Twilight ZoneSarasota Sailing Squadron/ NO TIME /0.00 11
124801Meredith Hillyer Chase Hillyer Flying ColorsDeep Creek Yacht Club- Turkey Neck/ NO TIME /0.00 12
135152Lynn Bruss Bill Bruss Flying CircusPrivateer Yacht Club/ NO TIME /0.00 13
145566Jim Signor Cheryl Signor LACoconut Grove Sailing Club/ NO TIME /0.00 14
153015Jerry Latell Andrea Latell Thunderstorm ChickenFBYC/ NO TIME /0.00 15
166011Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ NO TIME /0.00 16
175341John Wake Sharon Wake Lucky DogFishing Bay Yacht Club/ NO TIME /0.00 17
185857Greg Kampf Diane Kampf KachowMasspoag Yacht Club/ NO TIME /0.00 18
191954Randy Blough Debbie Blough Nockamixon Sail Club/ NO TIME /0.00 19
205919Glenn Wesley Dorothy Wesley DJ'Nockamixon Sail Club/ NO TIME /0.00 20
215344Frank Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah JWest River Sailing Club/ NO TIME DNS/0.00 24
222301James Lytle Tara Lytle PatienceFishing Bay Yacht Club/ NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
234256Mark Stephens Melissa Stephens Misguided MissleFBYC/ NO TIME DNS/0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2016 11:41:00, Length (NM) = 3
Principal Race Officer: Rick Klein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network