2016 Berger/Stein Race 1 - Malibu & Return, So. Malibu & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 02, 2016

Cruiser Spin, Division Class A (19 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 02, 2016 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 14
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
17288John McEntire EncoreCYC 93 Class A 15:29:20 03:04:20 00:21:42 02:42:38 00:00:00 /0.00 1
252739joe weber Va PensieroCalifornia Yacht Club 105 Class A 15:58:09 03:33:09 00:24:30 03:08:39 00:26:01 /0.00 3
356700Ron Jacobs DuchessDRYC 120 Class A 16:03:03 03:38:03 00:28:00 03:10:03 00:27:25 /0.00 5
47661Whitney Green PacificCYC 132 Class A 16:07:32 03:42:32 00:30:48 03:11:44 00:29:06 /0.00 6
57250Bruce Bilson CELERITYCYC 114 Class A 16:04:59 03:39:59 00:26:36 03:13:23 00:30:45 /0.00 7
67982James Whiting New OrcaDRYC 135 Class A 16:13:27 03:48:27 00:31:30 03:16:57 00:34:19 /0.00 9
777888RICHARD KELTON ISLANDIAlayc 126 Class A 16:17:23 03:52:23 00:29:24 03:22:59 00:40:21 /0.00 11
856695Allen Pacheco Lil JemDRYC 129 Class A 16:18:21 03:53:21 00:30:06 03:23:15 00:40:37 /0.00 12
956239Richard Griffin Bubalapssa 132 Class A 16:29:50 04:04:50 00:30:48 03:34:02 00:51:24 /0.00 13
1077333Steve Zimmerman SuperstarCorsair YC 123 Class A 17:00:53 04:35:53 00:28:42 04:07:11 01:24:33 /0.00 17
117472George Maronich My Time 3WSA 126 Class A 17:03:54 04:38:54 00:29:24 04:09:30 01:26:52 /0.00 18
1218291David Stoltz AndiamoSBYRC 138 Class A 17:11:25 04:46:25 00:32:12 04:14:13 01:31:35 /0.00 19
1356637Paul and Susan Artof SachemDRYC 114 Class A 17:09:33 04:44:33 00:26:36 04:17:57 01:35:19 /0.00 21
1467777Cecile Generaux Schwedes AeriagniePacific Singlehanded Sailing Assoc 120 Class A 17:15:56 04:50:56 00:28:00 04:22:56 01:40:18 /0.00 22
15007Robin Mohilner Living My DreamDRYC 96 Class A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 38
16138Michael Schau TIME OUTDRYC 111 Class A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
17594Sid & Mark Lampert G RatedDRYC 138 Class A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
1834901Andrew Rosen AnchoraSBYRC 138 Class A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
197919Stephen Malley ManitouCYC 90 Class A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 02, 2016 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 14

Information is final.


Cruiser Spin, Division Class B (18 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 02, 2016 12:30:00, Length (NM) = 14
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197041Gary Brockman SquallSBYRC 153 Class B 16:04:41 03:34:41 00:35:42 02:58:59 00:00:00 /0.00 2
256732Steve Davis Sheridan MaeKHYC 141 Class B 16:11:40 03:41:40 00:32:54 03:08:46 00:09:47 /0.00 4
356782John Dean Midnight RunKHYC 162 Class B 16:22:44 03:52:44 00:37:48 03:14:56 00:15:57 /0.00 8
456127Denny Browne A CappellaKing Harbor Yacht Club 162 Class B 16:30:21 04:00:21 00:37:48 03:22:33 00:23:34 /0.00 10
517736Noah Farrell Got windSCCYC 222 Class B 16:57:24 04:27:24 00:51:48 03:35:36 00:36:37 /0.00 14
617666Samuel (Joe) Cowan Cross FireSSC 162 Class B 17:03:33 04:33:33 00:37:48 03:55:45 00:56:46 /0.00 15
756776Dmitry Matousov Sea ScoutDRYC 150 Class B 17:11:25 04:41:25 00:35:00 04:06:25 01:07:26 /0.00 16
857039Jim Doherty CamelotSCCYC 150 Class B 17:19:36 04:49:36 00:35:00 04:14:36 01:15:37 /0.00 20
956188Oscar Ferrer Time OffSCCYC 162 Class B 17:37:22 05:07:22 00:37:48 04:29:34 01:30:35 /0.00 23
106332Albert Algaze Krazy KatDel Rey Yacht Club 210 Class B 18:02:17 05:32:17 00:49:00 04:43:17 01:44:18 /0.00 24
1156773EDWARD CHADROFF MAKANI 2DEL REY 186 Class B 17:58:14 05:28:14 00:43:24 04:44:50 01:45:51 /0.00 25
1256111Richard Norman CanUK VSBYRC 198 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
137485Lenny Gordon SunshinePSSA 228 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
1437289Robert Knox MerlinSCCYC 168 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
157440lynn silverman Senia JadeDRYC 144 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
1679Arnaud Massonnat Bar-TabacSBYRC 264 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38
1787757Joe Goodman Divadryc 153 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 38
1867182john melville lightningwsa 156 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 02, 2016 12:30:00, Length (NM) = 14

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network