2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist, Division (3 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
15921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 27
22478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee /0.00 37
310533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Blue (28 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 3
217853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 4
313312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 5
419227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 6
516986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 8
614416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 10
720384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 11
812667Riley Jensen North Blue /0.00 14
915573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 15
1015278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1115253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue /0.00 20
1216260Henry Seum White Bear Blue /0.00 21
1314475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 22
1415406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 25
159644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 26
168014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue /0.00 28
177194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 30
183501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 32
1919779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 34
2016938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 40
2114461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 42
2211190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue /0.00 43
2317330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 44
2413335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue /0.00 47
255867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue /0.00 48
261760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue /0.00 49
2719943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue /0.00 52
2820881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 1
217358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 2
321255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 7
416706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 13
512212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 17
618647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 18
712215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 24
8USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 29
910885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 33
1022248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 35
1115542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 36
1211084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 39
1316178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 41
14USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red /0.00 50
1513248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 9
213491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 12
316291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 19
49638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White /0.00 23
516978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White /0.00 31
616154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White /0.00 38
72215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 45
819901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White /0.00 46
915420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 51
1021029Ellie Hirn LGYC White /0.00 54
1120730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network