2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist (57 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 1
219244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 2
319227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 3
415573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 4
516291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 5
616710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 6
718647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 7
820905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 8
916986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 9
1021255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 10
1115278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
1213491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 12
1310885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 13
1416706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 14
1522248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 15
1617853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 16
17USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 17
1816260Henry Seum White Bear Blue /0.00 18
1914475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 19
2014416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 20
2112215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 21
2212212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 22
2320384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 23
2417330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 24
258014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue /0.00 25
2611190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue /0.00 26
2715253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue /0.00 27
2816178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 28
2913312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 29
309644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 30
313501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 31
3220730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White /0.00 32
3316978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White /0.00 33
3416154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White /0.00 34
3515406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 35
365867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue /0.00 36
37USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red /0.00 37
3815542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 38
3911084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 39
407194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 40
4119901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White /0.00 41
421760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue /0.00 42
432478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee /0.00 43
4415420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 44
4510533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake /0.00 45
4614461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 46
4713335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue /0.00 47
4819779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 48
4919943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue /0.00 49
502215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 50
5112667Riley Jensen North Blue /0.00 51
525921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 52
5316938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 53
549638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White /0.00 54
5513248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 55
5620881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue DNF/0.00 58
5721029Ellie Hirn LGYC White DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network