2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist, Division (3 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
12478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee /0.00 43
210533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake /0.00 45
35921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Blue (28 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 3
215573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 4
316710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 6
416986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 9
515278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
617853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 16
716260Henry Seum White Bear Blue /0.00 18
814475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 19
914416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 20
1020384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 23
1117330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 24
128014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue /0.00 25
1311190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue /0.00 26
1415253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue /0.00 27
1513312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 29
169644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 30
173501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 31
1815406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 35
195867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue /0.00 36
207194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 40
211760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue /0.00 42
2214461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 46
2313335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue /0.00 47
2419779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 48
2519943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue /0.00 49
2612667Riley Jensen North Blue /0.00 51
2716938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 53
2820881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 1
219244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 2
318647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 7
421255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 10
510885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 13
616706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 14
722248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 15
8USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 17
912215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 21
1012212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 22
1116178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 28
12USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red /0.00 37
1315542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 38
1411084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 39
1513248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (11 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 5
220905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 8
313491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 12
420730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White /0.00 32
516978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White /0.00 33
616154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White /0.00 34
719901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White /0.00 41
815420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 44
92215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 50
109638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White /0.00 54
1121029Ellie Hirn LGYC White DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network