2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist (57 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 1
217853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 2
318647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 3
414475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 4
519227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 5
613312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 6
79644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 7
819244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 8
916710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 9
1016291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 10
1120384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 11
1221255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 12
1316706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 13
1412215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 14
1511084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 15
1610885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 16
17USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 17
1815278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1913491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 19
202215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 20
2120905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 21
2216178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 22
2315542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 23
243501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 24
255921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 25
2622248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 26
2715406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 27
2812212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 28
2913248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 29
3017330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 30
3115420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 31
3215573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 32
3319779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 33
347194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 34
3516938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 35
3614416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 36
3714461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 37
3816986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue TLE/40.00 40
39USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red DNF/0.00 58
402478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee DNF/0.00 58
415867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue DNF/0.00 58
4210533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake DNF/0.00 58
4316154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White DNF/0.00 58
4416260Henry Seum White Bear Blue DNF/0.00 58
4516978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White DNF/0.00 58
4619901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White DNF/0.00 58
471760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue DNF/0.00 58
4813335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue DNF/0.00 58
4920730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White DNF/0.00 58
5015253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue DNF/0.00 58
518014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue DNF/0.00 58
529638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White DNF/0.00 58
5311190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue DNF/0.00 58
5412667Riley Jensen North Blue DNF/0.00 58
5519943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue DNF/0.00 58
5620881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue DNF/0.00 58
5721029Ellie Hirn LGYC White DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network