2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist, Division (3 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
15921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 25
22478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee DNF/0.00 58
310533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Blue (28 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 2
214475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 4
319227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 5
413312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 6
59644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 7
616710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 9
720384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 11
815278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
93501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 24
1015406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 27
1117330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 30
1215573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 32
1319779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 33
147194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 34
1516938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 35
1614416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 36
1714461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 37
1816986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue TLE/40.00 40
195867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue DNF/0.00 58
2016260Henry Seum White Bear Blue DNF/0.00 58
211760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue DNF/0.00 58
2213335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue DNF/0.00 58
2315253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue DNF/0.00 58
248014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue DNF/0.00 58
2511190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue DNF/0.00 58
2612667Riley Jensen North Blue DNF/0.00 58
2719943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue DNF/0.00 58
2820881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 1
218647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 3
319244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 8
421255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 12
516706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 13
612215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 14
711084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 15
810885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 16
9USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 17
1016178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 22
1115542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 23
1222248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 26
1312212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 28
1413248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 29
15USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (11 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 10
213491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 19
32215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 20
420905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 21
515420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 31
616154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White DNF/0.00 58
716978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White DNF/0.00 58
819901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White DNF/0.00 58
920730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White DNF/0.00 58
109638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White DNF/0.00 58
1121029Ellie Hirn LGYC White DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network