2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist (57 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 1
219244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 2
316710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 3
420905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 4
516986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 5
616706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 6
713312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 7
813491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 8
917853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 9
105867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue /0.00 10
1119227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 11
122478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee /0.00 12
133501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 13
1421255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 14
1514475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 15
1615278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1717330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 17
1815573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 18
1916291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 19
2016978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White /0.00 20
2118647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 21
227194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 22
23USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 23
2415542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 24
2516260Henry Seum White Bear Blue /0.00 25
2622248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 26
275921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 27
2815406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 28
2912212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 29
3015253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue /0.00 30
319638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White /0.00 31
3219901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White /0.00 32
3310533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake /0.00 33
3411084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 34
359644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 35
361760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue /0.00 36
3714461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 37
3810885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 38
3920384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 39
4014416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 40
4113248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 41
4211190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue /0.00 42
4319943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue /0.00 43
4412667Riley Jensen North Blue /0.00 44
4512215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 45
46USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red /0.00 46
478014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue /0.00 47
4816938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 48
4919779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 49
502215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 50
5115420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 51
5216154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White /0.00 52
5320730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White /0.00 53
5413335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue /0.00 54
5516178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 55
5621029Ellie Hirn LGYC White /0.00 56
5720881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network