2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist, Division (3 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
12478Henry Ogden Cool SailingPewaukee /0.00 12
25921Charlie Eckert TriskaidekaphobiaCedar Lake /0.00 27
310533Sam Eckert Super ChickenCedar Lake /0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Blue (28 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116710Peter Barnard Chicago Blue /0.00 3
216986Jared Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 5
313312Austin Jaessing Funky MonkeyCedar Blue /0.00 7
417853Jack Baldwin chicago Blue /0.00 9
55867Anders Beckes Oconomowoc Blue /0.00 10
619227Ellie Harned Shooting StarPine Lake Blue /0.00 11
73501Max Sigel MobyMinnetonka Blue /0.00 13
814475Jacob Zils Speed DevilGeneva Blue /0.00 15
915278Jack Steiner Silver BulletPewaukee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1017330Kit Harned Kit KatPine Lake Blue /0.00 17
1115573Katie Hanley Pink PantherMinnetonka Blue /0.00 18
127194Cole Schweda ElocPewaukee Blue /0.00 22
1316260Henry Seum White Bear Blue /0.00 25
1415406Ian Mcclenathan EEBER-BEEBERDelavan Blue /0.00 28
1515253Ashley Mueller Beulah BeautyBeulah Blue /0.00 30
169644Brian Zettlemoyer Fast BallBeulah Blue /0.00 35
171760Wyatt Chvojka Willy TGeneva Blue /0.00 36
1814461Jackson Walker BlowTorchOconomowoc Blue /0.00 37
1920384Kate Ness KATNESSMinnetonka Blue /0.00 39
2014416Joseph Plummer JPowerGeneva Blue /0.00 40
2111190Eliza Mikacich Beulah Blue /0.00 42
2219943William Harned Wild WindsPine Lake Blue /0.00 43
2312667Riley Jensen North Blue /0.00 44
248014Jack Chvojka Wicked FastGeneva Blue /0.00 47
2516938Isabelle Rietz Bizzy IzzyBeulah Blue /0.00 48
2619779Leah Johnson North Blue /0.00 49
2713335Emmett Clair TorpedoDelavan Blue /0.00 54
2820881Libby Anderson No NameClear Blue /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117358Chapman Petersen Galloping GhostGeneva Red /0.00 1
219244Will Michels Will I AmNorth Red /0.00 2
316706Vivian Bonsager Sea NymphWhite Bear Red /0.00 6
421255Suzanne Ackley SEA STARNorth Red /0.00 14
518647Owen Harrod White Bear Red /0.00 21
6USA 15413Aran Freytag Mad FreyGeneva Red /0.00 23
715542Matt Dresen ZoinksWhite Bear Red /0.00 24
822248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Red /0.00 26
912212Jonah Boykin Whale BaitBeulah Red /0.00 29
1011084Hallie Mikacich Beulah Red /0.00 34
1110885Mark Lyon Geneva Red /0.00 38
1213248Billy Starbeck NuclearClear Red /0.00 41
1312215Jack Schuster Minnetonka Red /0.00 45
14USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Red /0.00 46
1516178William Sweeney Will PowerMinnetonka Red /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (11 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120905Christian Prendergast Chicago White /0.00 4
213491Kamron Kaiser Kaptain KamPewaukee White /0.00 8
316291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee White /0.00 19
416978Charlie Bruss Macht SchnellPewaukee White /0.00 20
59638Henry Ackley FSTOFNorth White /0.00 31
619901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago White /0.00 32
72215Stella Marban Starfish StellaPine White /0.00 50
815420Victor Larimer Geneva White /0.00 51
916154Lauren Strothman LoloMinnetonka White /0.00 52
1020730Caroline Holland American BeautyGeneva White /0.00 53
1121029Ellie Hirn LGYC White /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider (RWB), Candace Porter (G)

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network