2016 William Berger and William Stein Race 3 –Pt Dume & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club |

Cruiser, Division Class A (8 boats)

Race 1 | May 07, 2016
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:30:00, Length (NM) = 22.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
152739joe weber Va PensieroCalifornia Yacht Club 108 Class A 16:00:55 03:30:55 00:39:58 02:50:57 00:00:00 /0.00 2
256700Ron Jacobs DuchessDRYC 120 Class A 16:11:24 03:41:24 00:44:24 02:57:00 00:06:03 /0.00 5
37982James Whiting New OrcaWhiting 135 Class A 16:18:27 03:48:27 00:49:57 02:58:30 00:07:33 /0.00 6
47661Whitney Green PacificWhitney Green 132 Class A 16:20:01 03:50:01 00:48:50 03:01:11 00:10:14 /0.00 8
556695Allen Pacheco Lil JemDRYC 129 Class A 16:30:46 04:00:46 00:47:44 03:13:02 00:22:05 /0.00 11
6594Sid & Mark Lampert G-RatedDRYC 120 Class A 16:32:11 04:02:11 00:44:24 03:17:47 00:26:50 /0.00 12
756875Paul Hofer Scarlet FeverSBYRC 36 Class A 16:09:22 03:39:22 00:13:19 03:26:03 00:35:06 /0.00 14
834901Andrew Rosen AnchoraSBYRC 138 Class A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

On course side

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:30:00, Length (NM) = 22.2
Principal Race Officer: Andy Kopetzki

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruiser, Division Class B (11 boats)

Race 1 | May 07, 2016
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:35:00, Length (NM) = 22.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
117666Samuel (Joe) Cowan Cross FireSSC 162 Class B 16:22:45 03:47:45 00:59:56 02:47:49 00:00:00 /0.00 1
256732Steve Davis Sheridan MaeKHYC 141 Class B 16:22:15 03:47:15 00:52:10 02:55:05 00:07:16 /0.00 3
37440lynn silverman Senia JadeDRYC 144 Class B 16:24:15 03:49:15 00:53:17 02:55:58 00:08:09 /0.00 4
47574thomas lehtonen Runaway BluesSBYRC 168 Class B 16:37:12 04:02:12 01:02:10 03:00:02 00:12:13 /0.00 7
597041Gary Brockman SquallSBYRC 153 Class B 16:37:57 04:02:57 00:56:37 03:06:20 00:18:31 /0.00 9
653073Dylan Pfeifer SkylightSCCYC 165 Class B 16:47:28 04:12:28 01:01:03 03:11:25 00:23:36 /0.00 10
756773EDWARD CHADROFF MAKANI 2DEL REY 186 Class B 17:01:44 04:26:44 01:08:49 03:17:55 00:30:06 /0.00 13
86332Albert Algaze Krazy KatDRYC 210 Class B 17:20:54 04:45:54 01:17:42 03:28:12 00:40:23 /0.00 15
94941Justin O'Brien Mia NoiDRYC 297 Class B 18:59:44 06:24:44 01:49:53 04:34:51 01:47:02 /0.00 16
1079Arnaud Massonnat Bar-TabacSBYRC 249 Class B 00:00:00 -12:35:00 -17:10:51 04:35:51 01:48:02 OCS/0.00 19
117558Douglas Williams Sea DiamondDRYC 204 Class B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 19

On course side

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:35:00, Length (NM) = 22.2
Principal Race Officer: Andy Kopetzki

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network