2016 William Berger and William Stein Race 3 –Pt Dume & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF, Division Class A (5 boats)

Race 1 | May 07, 2016
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:00:00, Length (NM) = 32.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
111165Glenn Griley StampedeKHYC 33 Class A 17:13:12 05:13:12 00:17:53 04:55:19 00:00:00 /0.00 9
27707Al Berg GHOST IISMWYC/CYC 30 Class A 17:16:53 05:16:53 00:16:15 05:00:38 00:05:19 /0.00 13
346565PAUL KATZ BRAVURADRYC 33 Class A 17:22:45 05:22:45 00:17:53 05:04:52 00:09:33 /0.00 15
438042Doug Steele TibiironCyc 30 Class A 17:25:59 05:25:59 00:16:15 05:09:44 00:14:25 /0.00 16
57067ODPeter Nelson SprayCYC 57 Class A 17:41:03 05:41:03 00:30:53 05:10:10 00:14:51 /0.00 17

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:00:00, Length (NM) = 32.5
Principal Race Officer: Andy Kopetzki

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division Class B (8 boats)

Race 1 | May 07, 2016
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 32.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146924Duncan Cameron Trust MeCYC 87 Class B 17:27:41 05:22:41 00:47:08 04:35:33 00:00:00 /0.00 2
228236Jamie Myer WolfhoundDRYC 75 Class B 17:32:58 05:27:58 00:40:38 04:47:20 00:11:47 /0.00 5
356912C Bryce Benjamin PersistenceCYC 69 Class B 17:32:21 05:27:21 00:37:23 04:49:58 00:14:25 /0.00 6
47914Brian Kerr Double DOwnPBYC 96 Class B 17:52:24 05:47:24 00:52:00 04:55:24 00:19:51 /0.00 10
57306Jack Mayer ZephyrDRYC 69 Class B 17:38:17 05:33:17 00:37:23 04:55:54 00:20:21 /0.00 11
67255Dan McGanty MistralCal Yacht Club 69 Class B 17:45:18 05:40:18 00:37:23 05:02:55 00:27:22 /0.00 14
746287ODChuck Spear Twelve Bar BluesPSSA 84 Class B 18:04:14 05:59:14 00:45:30 05:13:44 00:38:11 /0.00 18
893559Michael Georgia Super ChickenNavy Yacht Club Long Beach 72 Class B 17:58:34 05:53:34 00:39:00 05:14:34 00:39:01 /0.00 19

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 32.5
Principal Race Officer: Andy Kopetzki

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division Class C (6 boats)

Race 1 | May 07, 2016
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:20:00, Length (NM) = 32.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
12Jerry & Lea Kaye MisQueDRYC 135 Class C 18:04:50 05:44:50 01:13:08 04:31:42 00:00:00 /0.00 1
218474Team Zulu ZuluPSSA 114 Class C 18:01:17 05:41:17 01:01:45 04:39:32 00:07:50 /0.00 3
346380Curt Johnson AvetCalifornia Yacht Club 108 Class C 17:59:03 05:39:03 00:58:30 04:40:33 00:08:51 /0.00 4
4112Todd Thibodo No NameDel Rey Yacht Club 132 Class C 18:23:09 06:03:09 01:11:30 04:51:39 00:19:57 /0.00 7
5383Steve Maynard In TenthsDel Rey 108 Class C 18:11:11 05:51:11 00:58:30 04:52:41 00:20:59 /0.00 8
6675Dave Angers Miss DemeanorWSA 108 Class C 18:16:26 05:56:26 00:58:30 04:57:56 00:26:14 /0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 07, 2016 12:20:00, Length (NM) = 32.5
Principal Race Officer: Andy Kopetzki

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network