Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - X Boats
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 11-12, 2016

X-Boat (58 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1I-123Parker Michel PMLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 1
2I 16Henry Rolander MenaceGeneva /0.00 2
3I-11Kyle Navin 5 StarLGYC /0.00 3
4P11David Alexander GunWalleyeOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 4
5I-25Chapman Petersen ALL INLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 5
6J-11Tommy Rorrer Dominus VentiOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 6
7J 20Reed Weston This Side UpOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 7
8M11Graham Ness LochNessMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 8
9V66Christian Spencer Route 66Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 9
10A-17Ali Vollmar ShezawizCLYC /0.00 10
11I-5Cameron Desnoes Ghetto Fast (cubed)Lake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 11
12B6Brigit Barr Barr-B-QueLBYC /0.00 12
13B-3Ryan Komas KomonsterLake Beulah /0.00 13
14P1John Alexander Panda ExpressOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 14
15V-511Red Tornehl AderynPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 15
16W72Owen Harrod ZephyrWhite Bear Sailing School /0.00 16
17X-51Alby Rolfs The ButtPine /0.00 17
18J13Emily Scherer SuperstitionOshkosh /0.00 18
19D-30Nathan Hetzler PenguinDelavan /0.00 19
20D-25Kloe Kiekhafer Little TwisterDelavan /0.00 20
21J2Jack Scherer FearlessOshkosh /0.00 21
22J 60Abe Weston Hulk SplashOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 22
23X-8Luca Marban Pine Lake Yacht Club /0.00 23
24I-0James Lyon Red WingLake Geneva RDG/23.00 23
25I-17Quin Frazier Shock SquadLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 24
26V88Sam Spencer Haulin' DonkeyPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 25
27B7Annie Cate Schmidt Little SchmidtLake Beulah /0.00 26
28A15meredith kent Three Hour Two-erCLYC /0.00 27
29V-10Jack Schweda Wally's WarriorsPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 28
30J6Karson Mraz Blond EagleOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 29
31Z 00Ana Starbeck ZooluClear Lake Iowa /0.00 30
32V-213Meta Simon SimonizedPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 31
33X4Ellie Harned Pine Lake /0.00 32
34A4PHILLIP THOMA iBoatCVLYC /0.00 33
35X-2Hansen Zaiser Z' Ya LaterPine Lake /0.00 34
36B99Augie jarecki Beulah /0.00 35
37D19Keaton Sperling DLYC /0.00 36
38p-45Robert Baker NitroOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 37
39B-23John Berg The AnchormanLake Beulah /0.00 38
40Z-11George Long Shift HappensClear Lake Yacht Club /0.00 39
41W20Ethan Staruck Shake N BakeWhite Bear Yacht Club /0.00 40
42X-88Simon Rolfs Capn PoodlePine /0.00 41
43W42Owen Reding WidgeonWhite Bear /0.00 42
44I40Devon Belsley X FlightLake Geneva /0.00 43
45A 86Owen Bailey-Waltz R8ECLYC /0.00 44
46P2William Alexander Unsinkable 2OYC /0.00 45
47B-12Gabe DiBiase The Flyin' HawaiianBeulah /0.00 46
48A-25Austin Jaessing Loose CannonCedar Lake Yacht Club /0.00 47
49W15Matt Dresen Mystery MachineWBYC /0.00 48
50I20Kathleen Crannell World TravellerLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 49
51J1Bailey Lira Summer SnowboardOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 50
52p-9John Baker Boji BabyOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 51
53W 77George Velky Usain BoatWBYC /0.00 52
54B-11Jonah Boykin Boaty McBoatfaceBeulah /0.00 53
55B-5Izzy Rietz Sassy SailorLake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 54
56I-72Brit vondersitt vondy 2LGYC DNF/0.00 59
57D8Owen Swearingen MinnowDLYC DNF/0.00 59
58I-6Hans Melges Wild TurkeyLGYC OCS/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network