Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - X Boats
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 11-12, 2016

X-Boat (58 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1V-213Meta Simon SimonizedPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 1
2B-12Gabe DiBiase The Flyin' HawaiianBeulah /0.00 2
3D-30Nathan Hetzler PenguinDelavan /0.00 3
4I-11Kyle Navin 5 StarLGYC /0.00 4
5I-123Parker Michel PMLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 5
6V-10Jack Schweda Wally's WarriorsPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 6
7B6Brigit Barr Barr-B-QueLBYC /0.00 7
8J 20Reed Weston This Side UpOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 8
9I-25Chapman Petersen ALL INLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 9
10D-25Kloe Kiekhafer Little TwisterDelavan /0.00 10
11A-17Ali Vollmar ShezawizCLYC /0.00 11
12A15meredith kent Three Hour Two-erCLYC /0.00 12
13V88Sam Spencer Haulin' DonkeyPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 13
14P11David Alexander GunWalleyeOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 14
15X-51Alby Rolfs The ButtPine /0.00 15
16W42Owen Reding WidgeonWhite Bear /0.00 16
17J-11Tommy Rorrer Dominus VentiOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 17
18W20Ethan Staruck Shake N BakeWhite Bear Yacht Club /0.00 18
19V-511Red Tornehl AderynPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 19
20J13Emily Scherer SuperstitionOshkosh /0.00 20
21J2Jack Scherer FearlessOshkosh /0.00 21
22W72Owen Harrod ZephyrWhite Bear Sailing School /0.00 22
23I 16Henry Rolander MenaceGeneva /0.00 23
24B-5Izzy Rietz Sassy SailorLake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 24
25M11Graham Ness LochNessMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 25
26B-3Ryan Komas KomonsterLake Beulah /0.00 26
27X4Ellie Harned Pine Lake /0.00 27
28J 60Abe Weston Hulk SplashOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 28
29I-0James Lyon Red WingLake Geneva /0.00 29
30Z 00Ana Starbeck ZooluClear Lake Iowa /0.00 30
31V66Christian Spencer Route 66Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 31
32P1John Alexander Panda ExpressOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 32
33Z-11George Long Shift HappensClear Lake Yacht Club /0.00 33
34p-45Robert Baker NitroOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 34
35I-5Cameron Desnoes Ghetto Fast (cubed)Lake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 35
36X-8Luca Marban Pine Lake Yacht Club /0.00 36
37B-23John Berg The AnchormanLake Beulah /0.00 37
38p-9John Baker Boji BabyOkoboji Yacht Club /0.00 38
39B99Augie jarecki Beulah /0.00 39
40A4PHILLIP THOMA iBoatCVLYC /0.00 40
41X-2Hansen Zaiser Z' Ya LaterPine Lake /0.00 41
42W15Matt Dresen Mystery MachineWBYC /0.00 42
43A-25Austin Jaessing Loose CannonCedar Lake Yacht Club /0.00 43
44P2William Alexander Unsinkable 2OYC /0.00 44
45J6Karson Mraz Blond EagleOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 45
46I-6Hans Melges Wild TurkeyLGYC /0.00 46
47D19Keaton Sperling DLYC /0.00 47
48I-72Brit vondersitt vondy 2LGYC /0.00 48
49B-11Jonah Boykin Boaty McBoatfaceBeulah /0.00 49
50B7Annie Cate Schmidt Little SchmidtLake Beulah /0.00 50
51X-88Simon Rolfs Capn PoodlePine /0.00 51
52D8Owen Swearingen MinnowDLYC /0.00 52
53I-17Quin Frazier Shock SquadLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 53
54J1Bailey Lira Summer SnowboardOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 54
55I20Kathleen Crannell World TravellerLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 55
56W 77George Velky Usain BoatWBYC DNF/0.00 59
57A 86Owen Bailey-Waltz R8ECLYC DNS/0.00 59
58I40Devon Belsley X FlightLake Geneva DNS/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network