2017 O'Pen Bic North American Championhips
Sarasota Youth Sailing | March 15-19, 2017

OPen Bics (86 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
18811Marcos Baez 47 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 1
29044Maverick Putnam 53 CCSC RF /0.00 2
39065Gavin Ball 50 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 3
48572Bryce Tone 65 Sarasota Youth Sailing GF /0.00 4
59014Landon Cormie 64 VHYC RF /0.00 5
69102Kanoa Pick 51 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 6
79084John Lattanzi 42 Hawaii Kai Boat Club GF /0.00 7
88616J.J. Smith 63 Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc YF /0.00 8
98547Catherine ( Perez 54 Hawaii Kai Boat Club RF /0.00 9
109081Pearl Lattanzi 44 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 10
118997Caroline Locke 69 USSCMC BF /0.00 11
126245Julie Zahniser 28 USSCMC YF /0.00 12
138589Thommie Grit 30 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 13
147293Gavin Parker 39 CYC-SC GF /0.00 14
158819Karina Zaleski 45 Stamford YC GF /0.00 15
168936Kelly Holthus 62 San Diego Yacht Club GF /0.00 16
178409Nicholas DeWitt 9 MRPF BF /0.00 17
189019Benjamin Kelley 29 Lake Eustis sailing club BF /0.00 18
199113Thomas Busch 23 HKBC GF /0.00 19
208971Quinn Kaiser 99 Pewaukee Yacht Club YF /0.00 20
219088Ry Menke 37 CCSC GF /0.00 21
229104Tomas Zaleski 46 Stamford YC RF /0.00 22
239083Kona Carle 40 Hawaii Kai Boat Club GF /0.00 23
248329Walter Blessing 95 CYC YF /0.00 24
259032Joe Marynowski 58 Buffalo Canoe Club BF /0.00 25
268456Jacques Kowacki 8 VYBS RF /0.00 26
277294James Freund 10 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 27
288986Finn Burdick 67 LGYC YF /0.00 28
299027Matthew St Aubin 7 Upper Keys Sailing Club YF /0.00 29
308397Nick Powers 5 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 30
319061Bobby Little 59 ABYC / CYC GF /0.00 31
329100Rakeiuekaha Morton 48 Hawaii Kai RF /0.00 32
338983Kamron Kaiser 97 Pewaukee Yacht Club RF /0.00 33
348488Lily Herndon 91 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 34
358955Alexander Erwin 57 CCSC BF /0.00 35
369049Owen Wicks 56 Clearwater Community Sailing Center BF /0.00 36
378569Patrick Walke 82 EDISON SAILING CENTER RF /0.00 37
388872Burke Kanemasu 60 San Diego Yacht Club GF /0.00 38
399116Jade Smith 21 Endeavour Program GF /0.00 39
409076Alice Leroux 12 Halifax Youth Sailing RF /0.00 40
418623Otis Buckingham 22 NHYC/LYC RF /0.00 41
429099Daniel Martin 19 Halifax Sailing RF /0.00 42
439053pierce olsen 25 miami beach yacht club YF /0.00 43
448423Morgan Smith 93 VYBA GF /0.00 44
459128Julia Conneely 34 CCSC RF /0.00 45
468972Samuel Pearl 33 Lake Eustis Sailing Club RF /0.00 46
479042Zachary Waldman 49 CCSC RF /0.00 47
489089Rocco Baez 24 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 48
499114John Lieber 38 Pewaukee Yacht Club BF /0.00 49
509020Joanna Santiago 20 Endeavour Program BF /0.00 50
518360Mason Cogswell 94 Carolina Yacht Club YF /0.00 51
528961Andrew Witter 32 Lake Eustis Sailing Club / Tred Avon Yacht Club YF /0.00 52
537561Clay W Hershey, Jr. 35 Carolina Yacht Club BF /0.00 53
547508Hammond Unger 36 Carolina Yacht Club BF /0.00 54
559006Kimberly Locke 68 USSCMC YF /0.00 55
568964Fynn Olsen 26 Miami Yacht Club BF /0.00 56
575193Sharon Seymour-Johnson 84 Lauderdale Yacht Club YF /0.00 57
588243Byron McCobb-Pratt 11 Sarasota Youth Sailing RF /0.00 58
599082Eli solnick 41 Anitqua Yacht Club RF /0.00 59
609055Ruth Pearl 13 Lake Eustis Sailing Club GF /0.00 60
615053Michael Gillian 31 Garage YF /0.00 61
628991Avery Florio 18 Sarasota Youth Sailing GF /0.00 62
638418Leah Bartlett 89 vyba GF /0.00 63
649103Shane Tillson 61 MBYC YF /0.00 64
655509Nicholas Nassif 17 Palm Beach Sailing Club GF /0.00 65
668470Alyssa Jongsma 16 VYBA YF /0.00 66
678974Skye Johnson 4 Lauderdale Yacht Club GF /0.00 67
687026Charlie Marynowski 27 Buffalo Canoe Club YF /0.00 68
698962Cole Tillson 43 MBYC BF /0.00 69
708252Luke King 92 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 70
719078Siena Branch 15 Halifax youth sailing GF /0.00 71
729119Nolan Orlando 96 Halafax Youth Sailing YF /0.00 72
73Kit Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club YF DNC/0.00 87
74Ellie Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club GF DNC/0.00 87
75Alec Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club RF DNC/0.00 87
76William Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club RF DNC/0.00 87
77Olin Guck Barrington Yacht Club YF DNC/0.00 87
78Christian Wagerson Lauderdale Yacht Club BF DNC/0.00 87
798942Elliot Dyroff 66 Vineyard Haven Yacht Club GF DNC/0.00 87
80Schuyler Capita 83 San Diego YC/Coronado YC YF DNC/0.00 87
818265Maxwell Freeman 5 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF DNS/0.00 87
828401Tristan Nutten 6 venice youth boating association RF DNS/0.00 87
838994Sarah Pearl 14 Lake Eustis Sailing Club RF DNS/0.00 87
848627Andy Baker 52 Okoboji Yacht Club GF DNS/0.00 87
858446Ansel Swatek 85 Venice Yacht Club BF DNS/0.00 87
868357Remy LEWIS 86 Sarasota youth sailing RF DNS/0.00 87

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network