2017 O'Pen Bic North American Championhips
Sarasota Youth Sailing | March 15-19, 2017

OPen Bics (86 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
18572Bryce Tone 65 Sarasota Youth Sailing GF /0.00 1
29032Joe Marynowski 58 Buffalo Canoe Club BF /0.00 2
39065Gavin Ball 50 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 3
48616J.J. Smith 63 Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc YF /0.00 4
59088Ry Menke 37 CCSC GF /0.00 5
69081Pearl Lattanzi 44 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 6
79014Landon Cormie 64 VHYC RF /0.00 7
87293Gavin Parker 39 CYC-SC GF /0.00 8
96245Julie Zahniser 28 USSCMC YF /0.00 9
108329Walter Blessing 95 CYC YF /0.00 10
119084John Lattanzi 42 Hawaii Kai Boat Club GF /0.00 11
129102Kanoa Pick 51 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 12
139100Rakeiuekaha Morton 48 Hawaii Kai RF /0.00 13
148811Marcos Baez 47 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 14
158589Thommie Grit 30 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 15
169113Thomas Busch 23 HKBC GF /0.00 16
179083Kona Carle 40 Hawaii Kai Boat Club GF /0.00 17
188997Caroline Locke 69 USSCMC BF /0.00 18
198547Catherine ( Perez 54 Hawaii Kai Boat Club RF /0.00 19
208936Kelly Holthus 62 San Diego Yacht Club GF /0.00 20
218872Burke Kanemasu 60 San Diego Yacht Club GF /0.00 21
229104Tomas Zaleski 46 Stamford YC RF /0.00 22
239044Maverick Putnam 53 CCSC RF /0.00 23
249061Bobby Little 59 ABYC / CYC GF /0.00 24
259027Matthew St Aubin 7 Upper Keys Sailing Club YF /0.00 25
268569Patrick Walke 82 EDISON SAILING CENTER RF /0.00 26
279128Julia Conneely 34 CCSC RF /0.00 27
288819Karina Zaleski 45 Stamford YC GF /0.00 28
298983Kamron Kaiser 97 Pewaukee Yacht Club RF /0.00 29
307026Charlie Marynowski 27 Buffalo Canoe Club YF /0.00 30
318397Nick Powers 5 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 31
329006Kimberly Locke 68 USSCMC YF RDG/31.00 31
338971Quinn Kaiser 99 Pewaukee Yacht Club YF /0.00 32
348360Mason Cogswell 94 Carolina Yacht Club YF /0.00 33
358623Otis Buckingham 22 NHYC/LYC RF /0.00 34
368942Elliot Dyroff 66 Vineyard Haven Yacht Club GF /0.00 35
378456Jacques Kowacki 8 VYBS RF /0.00 36
389053pierce olsen 25 miami beach yacht club YF /0.00 37
398488Lily Herndon 91 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 38
409019Benjamin Kelley 29 Lake Eustis sailing club BF /0.00 39
418964Fynn Olsen 26 Miami Yacht Club BF /0.00 40
428991Avery Florio 18 Sarasota Youth Sailing GF /0.00 41
438972Samuel Pearl 33 Lake Eustis Sailing Club RF /0.00 42
448470Alyssa Jongsma 16 VYBA YF /0.00 43
459089Rocco Baez 24 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 44
469042Zachary Waldman 49 CCSC RF /0.00 45
477561Clay W Hershey, Jr. 35 Carolina Yacht Club BF /0.00 46
488962Cole Tillson 43 MBYC BF /0.00 47
497294James Freund 10 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 48
509114John Lieber 38 Pewaukee Yacht Club BF /0.00 49
517508Hammond Unger 36 Carolina Yacht Club BF /0.00 50
528409Nicholas DeWitt 9 MRPF BF /0.00 51
539049Owen Wicks 56 Clearwater Community Sailing Center BF /0.00 52
549103Shane Tillson 61 MBYC YF /0.00 53
558401Tristan Nutten 6 venice youth boating association RF /0.00 54
568994Sarah Pearl 14 Lake Eustis Sailing Club RF /0.00 55
578961Andrew Witter 32 Lake Eustis Sailing Club / Tred Avon Yacht Club YF /0.00 56
585053Michael Gillian 31 Garage YF /0.00 57
598627Andy Baker 52 Okoboji Yacht Club GF /0.00 58
609076Alice Leroux 12 Halifax Youth Sailing RF /0.00 59
619020Joanna Santiago 20 Endeavour Program BF /0.00 60
628265Maxwell Freeman 5 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 61
638418Leah Bartlett 89 vyba GF /0.00 62
648986Finn Burdick 67 LGYC YF /0.00 63
659099Daniel Martin 19 Halifax Sailing RF /0.00 64
668423Morgan Smith 93 VYBA GF /0.00 65
679078Siena Branch 15 Halifax youth sailing GF /0.00 66
689116Jade Smith 21 Endeavour Program GF /0.00 67
695509Nicholas Nassif 17 Palm Beach Sailing Club GF /0.00 68
708357Remy LEWIS 86 Sarasota youth sailing RF /0.00 69
718446Ansel Swatek 85 Venice Yacht Club BF /0.00 70
729119Nolan Orlando 96 Halafax Youth Sailing YF /0.00 71
739082Eli solnick 41 Anitqua Yacht Club RF /0.00 72
748243Byron McCobb-Pratt 11 Sarasota Youth Sailing RF /0.00 73
758955Alexander Erwin 57 CCSC BF /0.00 74
768252Luke King 92 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 75
779055Ruth Pearl 13 Lake Eustis Sailing Club GF /0.00 76
78Kit Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club YF DNC/0.00 87
79Ellie Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club GF DNC/0.00 87
80Alec Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club RF DNC/0.00 87
81William Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club RF DNC/0.00 87
82Olin Guck Barrington Yacht Club YF DNC/0.00 87
83Christian Wagerson Lauderdale Yacht Club BF DNC/0.00 87
84Schuyler Capita 83 San Diego YC/Coronado YC YF DNC/0.00 87
858974Skye Johnson 4 Lauderdale Yacht Club GF DNS/0.00 87
865193Sharon Seymour-Johnson 84 Lauderdale Yacht Club YF DNS/0.00 87

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network