2017 O'Pen Bic North American Championhips
Sarasota Youth Sailing | March 15-19, 2017

OPen Bics (86 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
18572Bryce Tone 65 Sarasota Youth Sailing GF /0.00 1
27293Gavin Parker 39 CYC-SC GF /0.00 2
38811Marcos Baez 47 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 3
49102Kanoa Pick 51 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 4
59014Landon Cormie 64 VHYC RF /0.00 5
69032Joe Marynowski 58 Buffalo Canoe Club BF /0.00 6
78329Walter Blessing 95 CYC YF /0.00 7
89065Gavin Ball 50 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 8
98589Thommie Grit 30 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 9
109044Maverick Putnam 53 CCSC RF /0.00 10
118409Nicholas DeWitt 9 MRPF BF /0.00 11
129113Thomas Busch 23 HKBC GF /0.00 12
138547Catherine ( Perez 54 Hawaii Kai Boat Club RF /0.00 13
147561Clay W Hershey, Jr. 35 Carolina Yacht Club BF /0.00 14
158936Kelly Holthus 62 San Diego Yacht Club GF /0.00 15
168616J.J. Smith 63 Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc YF /0.00 16
176245Julie Zahniser 28 USSCMC YF /0.00 17
189104Tomas Zaleski 46 Stamford YC RF /0.00 18
199081Pearl Lattanzi 44 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 19
208971Quinn Kaiser 99 Pewaukee Yacht Club YF /0.00 20
218983Kamron Kaiser 97 Pewaukee Yacht Club RF /0.00 21
229088Ry Menke 37 CCSC GF /0.00 22
238569Patrick Walke 82 EDISON SAILING CENTER RF /0.00 23
249084John Lattanzi 42 Hawaii Kai Boat Club GF /0.00 24
258986Finn Burdick 67 LGYC YF /0.00 25
268997Caroline Locke 69 USSCMC BF /0.00 26
279061Bobby Little 59 ABYC / CYC GF /0.00 27
288623Otis Buckingham 22 NHYC/LYC RF /0.00 28
298819Karina Zaleski 45 Stamford YC GF /0.00 29
308955Alexander Erwin 57 CCSC BF /0.00 30
318456Jacques Kowacki 8 VYBS RF /0.00 31
327294James Freund 10 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 32
339053pierce olsen 25 miami beach yacht club YF /0.00 33
349103Shane Tillson 61 MBYC YF /0.00 34
359083Kona Carle 40 Hawaii Kai Boat Club GF /0.00 35
369020Joanna Santiago 20 Endeavour Program BF /0.00 36
378961Andrew Witter 32 Lake Eustis Sailing Club / Tred Avon Yacht Club YF /0.00 37
389027Matthew St Aubin 7 Upper Keys Sailing Club YF /0.00 38
399128Julia Conneely 34 CCSC RF /0.00 39
409100Rakeiuekaha Morton 48 Hawaii Kai RF /0.00 40
418418Leah Bartlett 89 vyba GF /0.00 41
429006Kimberly Locke 68 USSCMC YF /0.00 42
439042Zachary Waldman 49 CCSC RF /0.00 43
448962Cole Tillson 43 MBYC BF /0.00 44
459049Owen Wicks 56 Clearwater Community Sailing Center BF /0.00 45
468488Lily Herndon 91 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 46
479089Rocco Baez 24 Hawaii Kai Boat Club BF /0.00 47
488470Alyssa Jongsma 16 VYBA YF /0.00 48
498872Burke Kanemasu 60 San Diego Yacht Club GF /0.00 49
509116Jade Smith 21 Endeavour Program GF /0.00 50
519019Benjamin Kelley 29 Lake Eustis sailing club BF /0.00 51
528397Nick Powers 5 Sarasota Youth Sailing BF /0.00 52
539114John Lieber 38 Pewaukee Yacht Club BF /0.00 53
549099Daniel Martin 19 Halifax Sailing RF /0.00 54
558974Skye Johnson 4 Lauderdale Yacht Club GF /0.00 55
567508Hammond Unger 36 Carolina Yacht Club BF /0.00 56
578360Mason Cogswell 94 Carolina Yacht Club YF /0.00 57
585193Sharon Seymour-Johnson 84 Lauderdale Yacht Club YF /0.00 58
598252Luke King 92 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 59
607026Charlie Marynowski 27 Buffalo Canoe Club YF /0.00 60
618964Fynn Olsen 26 Miami Yacht Club BF /0.00 61
628972Samuel Pearl 33 Lake Eustis Sailing Club RF /0.00 62
638423Morgan Smith 93 VYBA GF /0.00 63
649076Alice Leroux 12 Halifax Youth Sailing RF /0.00 64
658357Remy LEWIS 86 Sarasota youth sailing RF /0.00 65
668265Maxwell Freeman 5 Sarasota Youth Sailing YF /0.00 66
675053Michael Gillian 31 Garage YF /0.00 67
688401Tristan Nutten 6 venice youth boating association RF /0.00 68
698243Byron McCobb-Pratt 11 Sarasota Youth Sailing RF /0.00 69
709119Nolan Orlando 96 Halafax Youth Sailing YF /0.00 70
718991Avery Florio 18 Sarasota Youth Sailing GF /0.00 71
725509Nicholas Nassif 17 Palm Beach Sailing Club GF /0.00 72
739082Eli solnick 41 Anitqua Yacht Club RF /0.00 73
748446Ansel Swatek 85 Venice Yacht Club BF /0.00 74
759055Ruth Pearl 13 Lake Eustis Sailing Club GF /0.00 75
769078Siena Branch 15 Halifax youth sailing GF /0.00 76
778994Sarah Pearl 14 Lake Eustis Sailing Club RF /0.00 77
788627Andy Baker 52 Okoboji Yacht Club GF /0.00 78
79Kit Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club YF DNC/0.00 87
80Ellie Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club GF DNC/0.00 87
81Alec Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club RF DNC/0.00 87
82William Harned Pine Lake Yacht Club RF DNC/0.00 87
83Olin Guck Barrington Yacht Club YF DNC/0.00 87
84Christian Wagerson Lauderdale Yacht Club BF DNC/0.00 87
85Schuyler Capita 83 San Diego YC/Coronado YC YF DNC/0.00 87
868942Elliot Dyroff 66 Vineyard Haven Yacht Club GF DNS/0.00 87

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network