Whitebread 23
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 08, 2016

PHRF Non Spinnaker (35 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 08, 2016 08:35:08, Length (NM) = 21.3, A: 600 B: 480
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
112876Joseph gaites BellatrixSag Harbor YC 207 6A 14:25:59 05:50:51 00:44:26 05:06:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
234822Michael Drobet First lightPBSA 204 6A 14:29:13 05:54:05 00:43:29 05:10:36 00:04:11 /0.00 2
3111Frederic Endemann WindsongOCYC 186 5B 14:32:20 05:46:14 00:34:19 05:11:55 00:05:30 TIE/3.00 3.5
423563Gary Doroski moonshadowPBSA 185 5B 14:31:49 05:45:43 00:33:48 05:11:55 00:05:30 TIE/3.00 3.5
568Bill Coster Silent PassagePBSA 183 5A 14:32:19 05:46:13 00:32:54 05:13:19 00:06:54 /0.00 5
6146Robert McIlvian TidelinesPeconic Bay Sailing Association 186 5B 14:35:40 05:49:34 00:34:39 05:14:55 00:08:30 /0.00 6
7144Michael Canuso Live WirePBSA /OSC 86 4A 13:58:55 05:04:48 -00:18:19 05:23:07 00:16:42 /0.00 7
84457WILLIAM RICH SpindriftPBSA 136 4B 14:27:44 05:33:37 00:08:40 05:24:57 00:18:32 /0.00 8
951469Andrew Baris IMPULSEPBSA 98 4A 14:08:23 05:14:16 -00:11:58 05:26:14 00:19:49 /0.00 9
1023941Peter Kreiling YawategPBSA 169 4B 14:57:07 06:03:00 00:27:24 05:35:36 00:29:11 /0.00 10
1141406Jeff Barnett Between The SheetsPBSA 107 4A 14:22:50 05:28:43 -00:07:17 05:36:00 00:29:35 /0.00 11
12841Brian Andrews SimpaticoPeconic Bay Sailing Assoc. 277 6B 15:49:12 07:14:04 01:30:01 05:44:03 00:37:38 /0.00 12
131026Peter Dinkel VarunaSIYC 178 5A 15:10:26 06:24:20 00:33:53 05:50:27 00:44:02 /0.00 13
14425Roger Rose Patriarch IIIPBSA 277 6B 16:03:13 07:28:05 01:32:56 05:55:09 00:48:44 /0.00 14
1551122Stefan Feuerabendt UpbeatOrient Yacht Club 108 4A 14:45:26 05:51:19 -00:07:10 05:58:29 00:52:04 /0.00 15
16113Tom Garber True LovePBSA 240 6B 15:48:03 07:12:55 01:12:09 06:00:46 00:54:21 /0.00 16
175310Artie Bortz Second WindPBSA 244 6B 16:02:07 07:26:59 01:16:33 06:10:26 01:04:01 /0.00 17
1843804Richard Tiernan BuccaneerShelter Island Yacht Club 220 6A 15:49:38 07:14:30 01:02:04 06:12:26 01:06:01 /0.00 18
19700Wayne Turett Wayne's WorldManhattan Yacht Club 238 6B 16:00:52 07:25:44 01:13:15 06:12:29 01:06:04 /0.00 19
2022gregory colt Jedzieboatnone 238 6B 16:01:17 07:26:09 01:13:19 06:12:50 01:06:25 /0.00 20
211614Paul Kekalos Catalina 30n/a 215 6A 16:03:18 07:28:10 01:01:16 06:26:54 01:20:29 /0.00 21
222001Bill Miller VIII + ViPBSA 190 6A 15:49:00 07:13:52 00:45:20 06:28:32 01:22:07 /0.00 22
23100Bryant McElroy MercyELYC 178 5A 15:59:28 07:13:22 00:38:12 06:35:10 01:28:45 /0.00 23
24151Donald Sweeney Harbor LightsLocust Point YC 170 5A 15:56:50 07:10:44 00:33:08 06:37:36 01:31:11 /0.00 24
25186Samuel Coleman VamooseBreakwater Sag Harbor 147 5A 15:45:56 06:59:50 00:18:05 06:41:45 01:35:20 /0.00 25
2672Angelo Lettieri PrincessJnone 156 4B 16:01:31 07:07:24 00:24:12 06:43:12 01:36:47 /0.00 26
27575William Hale Time in a BottleEast End Rowing 198 6A 16:30:36 07:55:28 00:54:42 07:00:46 01:54:21 /0.00 35
28210David Kilbride ResolutionPBSA 202 6A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36
2941731RICHARD LIND TRUE BLUEShelter Island YC 161 4B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36
30BXavier Amador Maria CristinaBVI West End Yacht Club 112 4A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36
31NACharles Dlhopolsky Far StarNA 135 4B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36
32USA110Frank Sess FiveEastFrank Sess 95 4A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 36
33148Bill Archer OptimisticPeconic Bay Sailing Association 186 5B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36
34203Barbara Butterworth GleamPBSA 186 5B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36
3557Jerry zisfein HOUNDnone 196 6A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 08, 2016 08:35:08, Length (NM) = 21.3, A: 600 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Greg Cukor

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network