30th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sailathon
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-16, 2016

ORC Club Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (21 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPLTPLDDiv.Finish TimeElapsedCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1624John Barnett ViciLakewood YC 0.6838.1B 1|08:15:13 17:15:13 10:08:42 00:00:00 /0.00 1
212039James Liston AEOLUSHouston YC, GBCA 0.70634.4A 1|07:30:09 16:30:09 10:13:03 00:04:21 /0.00 2
323Josh Richline VeloceCorpus Christi Yacht Club 0.64722.6B 1|08:20:41 17:20:41 10:16:49 00:08:07 /0.00 3
4296J B Bednar StingerLYC/GBCA 0.68132.5B 1|08:23:11 17:23:11 10:29:09 00:20:27 /0.00 4
5USA74J.D. Hill Second StarLYC 0.73243.8A 1|07:50:04 16:50:04 10:29:52 00:21:10 /0.00 5
6430John Bell Kinderspel2CCYC 0.64723.1B 1|08:45:07 17:45:07 10:31:23 00:22:41 /0.00 6
7398Ben Miller FlyerGBAC 0.62566C 1|12:23:27 21:23:27 10:37:09 00:28:27 /0.00 7
840306John Fraser WHISTLER IILakewood Yacht Club 0.63134C 1|10:06:49 19:06:49 10:38:38 00:29:56 /0.00 8
993270Jeffrey Progelhof Señor MomentRCYC/HYC 0.69650.6B 1|09:21:26 18:21:26 10:40:06 00:31:24 /0.00 9
1051709Albrecht Goethe Hamburg IILYC 0.6646.7A 1|07:37:29 16:37:29 10:45:35 00:36:53 /0.00 10
11135O.J. Young Happy EndingLYC 0.60723C 1|10:26:32 19:26:32 10:50:35 00:41:53 /0.00 11
1210312Roy Olsen DanelawGBCA 0.64132C 1|10:04:31 19:04:31 10:53:38 00:44:56 /0.00 12
1375Gregory Way Gold RushLYC 0.71650.1A 1|09:17:16 18:17:16 11:00:24 00:51:42 /0.00 13
1453Chris Haas SolAireGBCA 0.60735.3C 1|11:36:04 20:36:04 11:02:03 00:53:21 /0.00 14
1535008Jeff Kitterman Deja VuGBCA 0.7222.9A 1|07:48:29 16:48:29 11:08:51 01:00:09 /0.00 15
16307Hedda Kukla Good LeifBDYC 0.65554.5C 1|11:31:22 20:31:22 11:10:18 01:01:36 /0.00 16
1745Andy Wescoat Harm's WayGBCA 0.70251.5A 1|10:07:55 19:07:55 11:17:05 01:08:23 /0.00 17
1846864Greg A Casamayor JoyrideGBCA 0.67427A 1|09:25:44 18:25:44 11:17:46 01:09:04 /0.00 18
1932111Steve Hastings PassionCCYC 0.8131.8A 1|06:58:50 15:58:50 11:37:09 01:28:27 /0.00 19
20158Mark Gardner Stampedegrand lake sailing club 0.63619.6B 1|10:44:03 19:44:03 11:44:03 01:35:21 /0.00 20
2146Jim Blakewell BarbarellaOklahoma City Boat Club 0.64617.9B 1|10:29:58 19:29:58 11:51:03 01:42:21 /0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network