USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (32 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
212458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 3
319777Tom Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
414439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
521600Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
620046gavin monaghan DBMS Blue /0.00 8
720041Madeline Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 9
820949Porter Bell Hingham YC Blue /0.00 13
920605andrew engel hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 14
1021598Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1120856John Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1221111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1319413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1416357Quinn Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1520042Jamie Tribble DBMS Blue /0.00 24
1614074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1717987Owen Mayo Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 26
1818566Tamsin Connerly Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1919375Ally Flaherty Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 28
2020037Danielle Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 29
2118701Gavin Hudson Pleon Blue /0.00 30
2214234Max Westhoven Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
23DYC50Forrest Williams DYC Blue /0.00 32
2420036Daniel Kszystyniak DBMS Blue /0.00 34
251346Nathaniel Morrissey winchester boat club Blue /0.00 37
269197Mary Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2720038Madeleine Regulla Duxbury Maritime School Blue /0.00 40
2813334Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
299780Ryan Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 43
3039Matthew Irving DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 51
3199Anthony Frank DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 51
3219476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119758Haley Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
220043Carter Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 7
320040Philip Tribble DBMS Red /0.00 10
421601Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
515676Pierce Sullivan Sone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
622241Michael Cunniff Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
720035Devin Rappe DBMS Red /0.00 19
820047William Kelleher DBMS Red /0.00 33
920849Michael Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 38
1021311Charlie Lavallee NYC Red /0.00 42
112Hobey Galvin DBMS Red DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121599Brady Read Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 12
221833Pearse Dowd Pleon YC White /0.00 22
3DYC 60Vaughan Knecht DYC White /0.00 35
415670Brady Welburn Stone Horse White /0.00 36
520104Devon Connerly Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 44
63782Kelly Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 45
71Tobin Devlin DBMS White DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network