USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (32 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 2
219777Tom Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
314439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
421662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
520046gavin monaghan DBMS Blue /0.00 6
620949Porter Bell Hingham YC Blue /0.00 8
721598Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
821600Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
920605andrew engel hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 14
1020037Danielle Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 15
1118566Tamsin Connerly Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1219413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
1320036Daniel Kszystyniak DBMS Blue /0.00 20
1420038Madeleine Regulla Duxbury Maritime School Blue /0.00 21
1519375Ally Flaherty Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 22
1617987Owen Mayo Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 25
179780Ryan Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 26
1813334Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1916357Quinn Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
2014074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2120856John Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
2218701Gavin Hudson Pleon Blue /0.00 35
23DYC50Forrest Williams DYC Blue /0.00 36
2414234Max Westhoven Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2521111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2639Matthew Irving DBMS Blue /0.00 41
2799Anthony Frank DBMS Blue /0.00 42
2820042Jamie Tribble DBMS Blue /0.00 43
2920041Madeline Koelbel DBMS Blue OCS/0.00 51
301346Nathaniel Morrissey winchester boat club Blue DNS/0.00 51
319197Mary Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 51
3219476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (11 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121601Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
220040Philip Tribble DBMS Red /0.00 7
315676Pierce Sullivan Sone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
419758Haley Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
522241Michael Cunniff Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
620035Devin Rappe DBMS Red /0.00 23
720047William Kelleher DBMS Red /0.00 27
820849Michael Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
921311Charlie Lavallee NYC Red /0.00 33
1020043Carter Devlin DBMS Red OCS/0.00 51
112Hobey Galvin DBMS Red DNF/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (7 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121599Brady Read Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 10
221833Pearse Dowd Pleon YC White /0.00 16
315670Brady Welburn Stone Horse White /0.00 24
4DYC 60Vaughan Knecht DYC White /0.00 31
520104Devon Connerly Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 37
61Tobin Devlin DBMS White /0.00 40
73782Kelly Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network