USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (32 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
114439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
212458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 3
321600Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
419777Tom Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
521662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
620949Porter Bell Hingham YC Blue /0.00 10
720036Daniel Kszystyniak DBMS Blue /0.00 12
821598Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
920041Madeline Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 14
1020046gavin monaghan DBMS Blue /0.00 15
1120038Madeleine Regulla Duxbury Maritime School Blue /0.00 17
1220605andrew engel hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 19
1317987Owen Mayo Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 20
1421111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1519375Ally Flaherty Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 22
1620856John Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1720037Danielle Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 28
1818701Gavin Hudson Pleon Blue /0.00 29
19DYC50Forrest Williams DYC Blue /0.00 30
2016357Quinn Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
2113334Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2239Matthew Irving DBMS Blue /0.00 33
2318566Tamsin Connerly Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
2419413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
2514074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
269197Mary Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
279780Ryan Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 42
2814234Max Westhoven Pleon Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 51
291346Nathaniel Morrissey winchester boat club Blue DNS/0.00 51
3019476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue DNS/0.00 51
3120042Jamie Tribble DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 51
3299Anthony Frank DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (11 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121601Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
215676Pierce Sullivan Sone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
322241Michael Cunniff Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
419758Haley Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
520035Devin Rappe DBMS Red /0.00 16
621311Charlie Lavallee NYC Red /0.00 18
720043Carter Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 24
820047William Kelleher DBMS Red /0.00 25
920849Michael Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 39
1020040Philip Tribble DBMS Red DNF/0.00 51
112Hobey Galvin DBMS Red DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (7 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121599Brady Read Nantucket Yacht Club White /0.00 8
221833Pearse Dowd Pleon YC White /0.00 23
315670Brady Welburn Stone Horse White /0.00 26
420104Devon Connerly Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 34
5DYC 60Vaughan Knecht DYC White /0.00 36
61Tobin Devlin DBMS White /0.00 40
73782Kelly Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network