USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (32 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Jack Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 1
214439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
321600Lillian Vittone Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
420046gavin monaghan DBMS Blue /0.00 7
520038Madeleine Regulla Duxbury Maritime School Blue /0.00 8
620041Madeline Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 12
717987Owen Mayo Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 13
821598Patience Gifford Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
921662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1020605andrew engel hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 16
1118701Gavin Hudson Pleon Blue /0.00 18
1220036Daniel Kszystyniak DBMS Blue /0.00 19
1320037Danielle Koelbel DBMS Blue /0.00 20
1416357Quinn Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1519777Tom Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1619413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1721111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1818566Tamsin Connerly Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1919375Ally Flaherty Plymouth yacht club Blue /0.00 29
2013334Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2120856John Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 51
2220949Porter Bell Hingham YC Blue DNF/0.00 51
23DYC50Forrest Williams DYC Blue DNF/0.00 51
2439Matthew Irving DBMS Blue DNF/0.00 51
2599Anthony Frank DBMS Blue DNF/0.00 51
2620042Jamie Tribble DBMS Blue DNF/0.00 51
271346Nathaniel Morrissey winchester boat club Blue DNS/0.00 51
289197Mary Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 51
299780Ryan Devlin DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 51
3014074Ella Notis Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 51
3114234Max Westhoven Pleon Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 51
3219476Landon Cormie VHYC Blue DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (11 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121601Thibault Antonietti Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
219758Haley Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
315676Pierce Sullivan Sone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
422241Michael Cunniff Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
520043Carter Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 10
620035Devin Rappe DBMS Red /0.00 11
721311Charlie Lavallee NYC Red /0.00 27
820047William Kelleher DBMS Red /0.00 28
920849Michael Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red DNF/0.00 51
102Hobey Galvin DBMS Red DNS/0.00 51
1120040Philip Tribble DBMS Red DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (7 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121833Pearse Dowd Pleon YC White /0.00 17
215670Brady Welburn Stone Horse White /0.00 21
31Tobin Devlin DBMS White DNF/0.00 51
420104Devon Connerly Hingham Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 51
521599Brady Read Nantucket Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 51
6DYC 60Vaughan Knecht DYC White DNS/0.00 51
73782Kelly Costello Scituate Harbor Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 20, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network