47th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2016

Optimist, Division Blue (44 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120797Stephan Baker Lauderdale YC/CRYC Blue /0.00 1
220900Enzo Menditto Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
320647Jonathan Siegel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
420965Chiara Bruzzi Marco Bruzzi Blue /0.00 10
520796Jackson McAliley Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
621298Leopold Seuss CRYC Blue /0.00 16
721325David (Cort) Snyder CRYC Blue /0.00 17
821870John Wood CRYC Blue /0.00 20
918809Carson Page Naples Community Sailing Center Blue /0.00 21
1021419Laura Hamilton LYC Blue /0.00 22
1115510Daniel Calderon CRYC Blue /0.00 25
1214852Lucy Meagher Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1320685Alex Cruz-Bustillo Coconut Grove Sailing Club Blue /0.00 28
1421857Constantine Jonathan Scurtis Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1516053Jack Redmond Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1620866Ryan Kronrad Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
1720964Giulio Zunino Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
1814684Ryan Garraty NCSC Blue /0.00 37
1914303Isabella Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2021256Nico Garcia-Castrillon CGSC Blue /0.00 41
212815Siska DuPont Berry KBYC Blue /0.00 42
2219292Nicholas Aulet VIDAL CRYC Blue /0.00 43
2319441Martin Hawley KBYC Blue /0.00 45
2421815Maya Conway CGSC Blue /0.00 46
257940Dorothy Mendelblatt SPYC Blue /0.00 48
2618402Kaitlyn Hamilton CYC Blue /0.00 49
2715537Ethan Danielson St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
2819796Lauren Connell NCSC Blue /0.00 51
2919032Matias MARTIN Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
30USA 9069Mattias Castilla Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
3121288Maddie Hughes CRYC Blue /0.00 58
3218081natalie Gavrielov ncsc Blue /0.00 62
3320812Joshua Buttrick KBYC Blue /0.00 63
3415727Michaelangelo Goralski UKSC Blue /0.00 64
3510676Sidney Moyer SPYC Blue /0.00 66
3621239Matthew St Aubin UKSC Blue /0.00 67
3721787Santiago Dillon KBYC Blue /0.00 71
3820546Kevin Gosselin LYC Blue /0.00 73
3916138Logan Rimel SPYC Blue /0.00 79
4021278Conor Kellett Coconut Grove Blue /0.00 80
4121452Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 81
4220Roberto Weisson key biscayne yatch club Blue /0.00 84
4318813Brian MORRIS Coconut Grove Sailing Club Blue DNS/0.00 91
4420912Spencer Dominguez CRYC Blue DNS/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Ineligible (1 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120834Lauren Russler CRYC Ineligible /0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (21 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116897Justin Callahan Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
2USA20005Peter Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
320078Liam O'Keefe CRYC Red /0.00 6
417848Mateo Farina CRYC Red /0.00 8
520793Javier Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
620467Charlotte Leigh CGSC Red /0.00 11
7USA 20898Bautista Aberastury KBYC Red /0.00 13
820780Jorge Gutierrez Key biscayne yacht club Red /0.00 14
917358Chapman Petersen Lake Geneva Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1021862Libby Redmond Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1116898Mitchell Callahan Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
12USA 17717Sammy Clark Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
1319839Zachariah Schemel Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 34
1417405Karl Waldman CGSC Red /0.00 39
1517812Robert Rielly Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
1619812Connor Boland Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 44
1721818Abigail Sharp kbyc Red /0.00 53
1815705Joey Meagher Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 57
1918297Stefan Sosa CGYC Red /0.00 61
2012340Maggie Walker NCSC Red /0.00 65
2120958Bruno Wencelblat CGSC Red /0.00 72

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (24 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA21303Audrey Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 4
216953Freddie Parkin Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 23
321977Anna Vasilieva RusSail YC White /0.00 24
420482Griggs Diemar CRYC White /0.00 33
5MEX971Carlos Beckmann Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 35
613791Alessandro Gregori CGSC White /0.00 47
718281Kate Danielson St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 54
821334Alex Garcon Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 55
920240Robert Diemar CRYC White /0.00 59
1016713Daniel Van Puffelen CGSC White /0.00 60
1118673Martin Barrera Coconut Grove Sailing club White /0.00 68
1216779SALVATORE CASCIOLA CGSC White /0.00 69
1320783Stephen Tate LYC White /0.00 70
1418309brayden benesch cryc White /0.00 74
1518897Bailey Knight Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 75
1617710Isabella Mendoza Cabezas KBYC White /0.00 76
1720280Asher Carriero NCSC White /0.00 77
1811168Ava Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 78
1919075Trent Boicheff St Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 82
201103francisco aguerrebere CGSC White /0.00 83
210612Gustavo Alonso KBYC White /0.00 85
2211982Karrington Hansen SPYC White /0.00 86
2312802Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 91
2418293Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network