2017 ILYA E Scow Invitational Regatta
Pewaukee Yacht Club | July 13-16, 2017

E Scow (41 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2017 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1M-9Tom Burton Harrison Burton
Bruce Martinson
Terry Kerber
CygnetMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 1
2V-37August Barkow Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Heidi Schweda
WagonPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 2
3M12Jeff Solum Hal Roberts
David Wier
Jenna Galegher
E=MC^2Minnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 3
4W-66Eddie Cox Will Crary
Kate Cox
Ed Cox
MarvinWhite Bear/
/
/
/0.00 4
5M-20Tim Krech Ben Burgum
Matt Resch
Bre Krech
ICEBURGMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 5
6M-53David Chute Nick Chute
Chris Thompson
Sam Chute
China CatMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 6
7V800Doug Mills Ty Gutenkunst
Glen Ackley
Glen Ackley
White KnucklesPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 7
8I-49RJ Porter Will Huerth
Kyle Navin
Full ThrottleLake Geneva/
/
/0.00 8
9V-736Matt Schmidt Beccah Schmidt
Eric Price
Christine Malcolm
Unruly PlatypusPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 9
10H - 13Patrick Heaney RV Dubs
Scott Walker
Pam
Wild TurkeyMendota/
/
/
/0.00 10
11V-7David Driscoll Tom Driscoll
JP Burkwald
Whale'nPewaukee/
/
/0.00 11
12V-511Tobin Tornehl Max Schieble
Red Tornehl
Peter Friend
Ella Schieble
GloryPewaukee/
/
/
/
/0.00 12
13M-87Derek Packard Gavin Potts
Matt Hanson
Paige Begeman
Port ApproachMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 13
14X-20Peter Maas Lisa Maas
Lisa Maas
Lisa Maas
Lisa Maas
Lisa OHara
Lisa O"hara
Michael Maas
maasch pitPine/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 14
15V-220Joe Biwer Andy Biwer
Sam Kultgen
Fins UpPewaukee/
/
/0.00 15
16V955Bill Goggins Bill Lieber
Dave Decker
Jack Schweda
OhanaPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 16
17I-9Peter Strothman Bri Porter Grady Strothman
Corbett Porter
RoosterGeneva/
/
/0.00 17
18W-25Lee Alnes Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Olivia Staruck
EuphoriaWhite Bear/
/
/
/0.00 18
19H-7Lon Schoor Heidi Rosenbaum
Soren Huges
Kelsea Kierstead
MirageMendota/
/
/
/0.00 19
20J80Jon Schloesser Ed Hansen Jack Sherer
Korbin Kierstad
WhiteawayOshkosh/
/
/0.00 20
21D-1Leslie Poole Greg Gifford
Ed Kearns
Ron Poole
Poole PartyDelavan/
/
/
/0.00 21
22V11JP Friend Gavin Burkhart
Alec Bischoff
Lizzy Friend
RockhopperPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 22
23V-61Nicholas Clemence Susie Sternkopf
Charlie Allen
Meredith Allen
Sneak-EPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 23
24V-27Matt Peterson Charlotte Peterson
Miles Clark
E-petePewaukee/
/
/0.00 24
25H-88Phil Zalog Emma Zalog
Alex Campbell
Carolyn Keck
CrazE EightsMendota/
/
/
/0.00 25
26V66Christian Spencer Sam Spencer
Carl Spencer
Sarah Spencer
Route 66Pewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 26
27V-15Eric Good Mike Boland
Fritz Good
Lindsay Good
Still BuzzinnPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 27
28H8Tim Sugar Darby Sugar
Annie Sugar
Hugh Sugar
Gr8 Expect8ionsMendota/
/
/
/0.00 28
29V-102Mark Isabell Peter Ogden
Steven Boemer
Pewaukee/
/
/0.00 29
30V-36Mitch Moylan David Perrigo
Craig Heinze
Ethan Heinze
BulletPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 30
31D-44Shaun Sherry Jay Goethel
Chusten Guye
Kyla Sherry
White LightningDelavan/
/
/
/0.00 31
32W99Charlie Igo Chad Carson
Jack Zweber
ZamboniWhite Bear/
/
/0.00 32
33Z-23Emily Oltrogge Dave Haugerud
Stuart Oltrogge
Deb Tesar
LoonClear Lake/
/
/
/0.00 33
34V23PJ Feichtmeier Jordan Fritz
Alex Deguire
Molly Gden
KrEaturePewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 34
35X4Marek Valasek Ollie Luebker
Ellie Harned
Kit Harned
Stella Marban
WindhoverLGYC/
/
/
/
/0.00 35
36Z-9Bradley Price Will Price
Stuart Schurtz
Kelly Purviance
InvictusClear Lake/
/
/
/0.00 36
37TO-50Sherman Thompson Mitchell Thompson
Eley Thompson
Michael Phlamn
Shamrock VTorch Lake/
/
/
/0.00 37
38J-8Will Wyman Max Wyman
Rex Whealon
DesparadoOshkosh/
/
/0.00 38
39I - 0John Lyon James Lyon
Mark Lyon
Kate Lyon
Skeleton KrewGeneva/
/
/
/0.00 39
40M-16Danielle Lindeman Pete Kulenkamp
Annika Ekholm
Sara Affias
Minnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 40
41I-5Paul Lyon Jesica Lyon
Thomas Lyon
Steven Lyon
UntamedGeneva/
/
/
/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mark DeGuire

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network