2017 ILYA E Scow Invitational Regatta
Pewaukee Yacht Club | July 13-16, 2017

E Scow (41 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2017 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1I-49RJ Porter Will Huerth
Kyle Navin
Full ThrottleLake Geneva/
/
/0.00 1
2M12Jeff Solum Hal Roberts
David Wier
Jenna Galegher
E=MC^2Minnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 2
3V-511Tobin Tornehl Max Schieble
Red Tornehl
Peter Friend
Ella Schieble
GloryPewaukee/
/
/
/
/0.00 3
4V-736Matt Schmidt Beccah Schmidt
Eric Price
Christine Malcolm
Unruly PlatypusPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 4
5M-9Tom Burton Harrison Burton
Bruce Martinson
Terry Kerber
CygnetMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 5
6W-66Eddie Cox Will Crary
Kate Cox
Ed Cox
MarvinWhite Bear/
/
/
/0.00 6
7M-87Derek Packard Gavin Potts
Matt Hanson
Paige Begeman
Port ApproachMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 7
8I-9Peter Strothman Bri Porter Grady Strothman
Corbett Porter
RoosterGeneva/
/
/0.00 8
9M-16Danielle Lindeman Pete Kulenkamp
Annika Ekholm
Sara Affias
Minnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 9
10V-37August Barkow Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Heidi Schweda
WagonPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 10
11H-7Lon Schoor Heidi Rosenbaum
Soren Huges
Kelsea Kierstead
MirageMendota/
/
/
/0.00 11
12M-20Tim Krech Ben Burgum
Matt Resch
Bre Krech
ICEBURGMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 12
13W99Charlie Igo Chad Carson
Jack Zweber
ZamboniWhite Bear/
/
/0.00 13
14V11JP Friend Gavin Burkhart
Alec Bischoff
Lizzy Friend
RockhopperPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 14
15W-25Lee Alnes Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Olivia Staruck
EuphoriaWhite Bear/
/
/
/0.00 15
16V-27Matt Peterson Charlotte Peterson
Miles Clark
E-petePewaukee/
/
/0.00 16
17H8Tim Sugar Darby Sugar
Annie Sugar
Hugh Sugar
Gr8 Expect8ionsMendota/
/
/
/0.00 17
18V955Bill Goggins Bill Lieber
Dave Decker
Jack Schweda
OhanaPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 18
19V-220Joe Biwer Andy Biwer
Sam Kultgen
Fins UpPewaukee/
/
/0.00 19
20X-20Peter Maas Lisa Maas
Lisa Maas
Lisa Maas
Lisa Maas
Lisa OHara
Lisa O"hara
Michael Maas
maasch pitPine/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 20
21V-36Mitch Moylan David Perrigo
Craig Heinze
Ethan Heinze
BulletPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 21
22X4Marek Valasek Ollie Luebker
Ellie Harned
Kit Harned
Stella Marban
WindhoverLGYC/
/
/
/
/0.00 22
23M-53David Chute Nick Chute
Chris Thompson
Sam Chute
China CatMinnetonka/
/
/
/0.00 23
24V800Doug Mills Ty Gutenkunst
Glen Ackley
Glen Ackley
White KnucklesPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 24
25D-44Shaun Sherry Jay Goethel
Chusten Guye
Kyla Sherry
White LightningDelavan/
/
/
/0.00 25
26H - 13Patrick Heaney RV Dubs
Scott Walker
Pam
Wild TurkeyMendota/
/
/
/0.00 26
27V-7David Driscoll Tom Driscoll
JP Burkwald
Whale'nPewaukee/
/
/0.00 27
28H-88Phil Zalog Emma Zalog
Alex Campbell
Carolyn Keck
CrazE EightsMendota/
/
/
/0.00 28
29J80Jon Schloesser Ed Hansen Jack Sherer
Korbin Kierstad
WhiteawayOshkosh/
/
/0.00 29
30V-15Eric Good Mike Boland
Fritz Good
Lindsay Good
Still BuzzinnPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 30
31V23PJ Feichtmeier Jordan Fritz
Alex Deguire
Molly Gden
KrEaturePewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 31
32TO-50Sherman Thompson Mitchell Thompson
Eley Thompson
Michael Phlamn
Shamrock VTorch Lake/
/
/
/0.00 32
33I - 0John Lyon James Lyon
Mark Lyon
Kate Lyon
Skeleton KrewGeneva/
/
/
/0.00 33
34D-1Leslie Poole Greg Gifford
Ed Kearns
Ron Poole
Poole PartyDelavan/
/
/
/0.00 34
35Z-23Emily Oltrogge Dave Haugerud
Stuart Oltrogge
Deb Tesar
LoonClear Lake/
/
/
/0.00 35
36I-5Paul Lyon Jesica Lyon
Thomas Lyon
Steven Lyon
UntamedGeneva/
/
/
/0.00 36
37Z-9Bradley Price Will Price
Stuart Schurtz
Kelly Purviance
InvictusClear Lake/
/
/
/0.00 37
38V-61Nicholas Clemence Susie Sternkopf
Charlie Allen
Meredith Allen
Sneak-EPewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 38
39V66Christian Spencer Sam Spencer
Carl Spencer
Sarah Spencer
Route 66Pewaukee/
/
/
/0.00 39
40J-8Will Wyman Max Wyman
Rex Whealon
DesparadoOshkosh/
/
/0.00 40
41V-102Mark Isabell Peter Ogden
Steven Boemer
Pewaukee/
/
/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mark DeGuire

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network