2017 Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 14-15, 2017

Laser (52 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 14, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1208839Peter Vessella St Francis [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2195867Tim Law Salcombe Yacht club [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3209266Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Master] /0.00 3
4204462Patrick Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 4
5208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 5
6183898Charlie Buckingham NHYC [Master] /0.00 6
7210876David Hiebert FWBC/USSCMC [Master] /0.00 7
8207153JONATHAN PHILLIPS SSA [Master] /0.00 8
9208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11209082Michael Hooper Calgary Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 11
12210711John MacCausland Cooper River YC [Grand Master] /0.00 12
13189772Rob Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 13
14203944James Stanley OHCC [Grand Master] /0.00 14
15192097phil paxton cyc [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16195649dave CHAPIN David Chapin [Grand Master] /0.00 16
17209073Britt Hughes CPYC [Grand Master] /0.00 17
18199804Jeff Beckwith CPYC [Master] /0.00 18
19197121Scott Salter SS [Master] /0.00 19
20208029carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 20
21209724Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] /0.00 21
22187289Matt Fisher Hoover Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 22
23210648David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Apprentice Master] /0.00 23
24191568Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25148392erik langendal Shelter Island Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 25
26185917Leigh Savage Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 26
27206107Matt Craven Melbourne YC [Grand Master] /0.00 27
28209747Scott Williamson SSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 28
29166047John Dawson-Edwards DTPYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29
30171314Pete Trachy Richmond Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 30
31208074David Elliott Calgary Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 31
32210619Ted Morgan Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 32
33197564William Mulloy Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 33
34192093Brian Gilcher NOMAD [Grand Master] /0.00 34
35194060richard wood Nyack Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 35
36195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 36
37158625Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 37
38154443Tom Gutow KYC [Master] /0.00 38
39208041Frederic (Tex) Poor Denver Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 39
40183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 40
41152049Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 53
42187994ari barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 53
43209369John Surguy AHYC [Master] DNC/0.00 53
4411711Henry Gale Annisquam Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
45159785Jon Deutsch Fishing Bay Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] DNS/0.00 53
46181188jim irwin Riverton Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
47195495Shawn Zabriskie SSA [Master] DNS/0.00 53
48197594Stephen Aguilar Folsom Lake Y.C. L.W.S.C [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
49199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
50199760David Morgan Seabrook sailing club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
51200123Russell Cole Ocbc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
52209325Robert Camp Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 14, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network