2017 Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 14-15, 2017

Laser (52 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 15, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1208839Peter Vessella St Francis [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2210876David Hiebert FWBC/USSCMC [Master] /0.00 2
3195867Tim Law Salcombe Yacht club [Grand Master] /0.00 3
4210711John MacCausland Cooper River YC [Grand Master] /0.00 4
5183898Charlie Buckingham NHYC [Master] /0.00 5
6204462Patrick Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 6
7208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 7
8207153JONATHAN PHILLIPS SSA [Master] /0.00 8
9167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10171314Pete Trachy Richmond Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 10
11209082Michael Hooper Calgary Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 11
12209266Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Master] /0.00 12
13189772Rob Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 13
14209747Scott Williamson SSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 14
15185917Leigh Savage Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16208029carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 16
17210648David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Apprentice Master] /0.00 17
18203944James Stanley OHCC [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19192097phil paxton cyc [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20199804Jeff Beckwith CPYC [Master] /0.00 20
21197121Scott Salter SS [Master] /0.00 21
22187289Matt Fisher Hoover Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 22
23199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
24206107Matt Craven Melbourne YC [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 25
26195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 26
27208074David Elliott Calgary Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
28192093Brian Gilcher NOMAD [Grand Master] /0.00 28
29191568Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle [Grand Master] /0.00 29
30209073Britt Hughes CPYC [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 31
32208041Frederic (Tex) Poor Denver Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 32
33158625Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 33
34195649dave CHAPIN David Chapin [Grand Master] OCS/0.00 53
35166047John Dawson-Edwards DTPYC [Great Grand Master] OCS/0.00 53
36152049Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 53
37187994ari barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 53
38209369John Surguy AHYC [Master] DNC/0.00 53
3911711Henry Gale Annisquam Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
40148392erik langendal Shelter Island Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] DNS/0.00 53
41154443Tom Gutow KYC [Master] DNS/0.00 53
42159785Jon Deutsch Fishing Bay Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] DNS/0.00 53
43181188jim irwin Riverton Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
44194060richard wood Nyack Boat Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
45195495Shawn Zabriskie SSA [Master] DNS/0.00 53
46197564William Mulloy Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
47197594Stephen Aguilar Folsom Lake Y.C. L.W.S.C [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
48199760David Morgan Seabrook sailing club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
49200123Russell Cole Ocbc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
50209325Robert Camp Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
51209724Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 53
52210619Ted Morgan Severn Sailing Association [Master] DNS/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 15, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network