Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - X Boats
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 11-12, 2017

X-Boat (58 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 10, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1V-213Meta Simon Fritz Simon SimonizedPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 1
2B6Brigit Barr Barr-B-QueLBYC /0.00 2
3V-10Jack Schweda John Lieber Wally's WarriorsPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 3
4J13Emily Scherer Ally Hansen SuperstitionOshkosh/ Oshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 4
5I-25Chapman Petersen Caroline Holland ALL INLake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 5
6W20Owen Harrod Hank Seum Shake n BakeWhite Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Yacht Club /0.00 6
7I 35Jared Plummer Joey Plummer JPOWERLake Geneva Yatch Club/ Lake Geneva Yatch Club /0.00 7
8I-33Mark Lyon Kate Lyon ExperimentLake Geneva/ Lake Geneva /0.00 8
9B-3Ryan Komas KomonsterLake Beulah /0.00 9
10J 60Abe Weston Levi Morris Hulk SplashOshkosh Yacht Club/ Oshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 10
11A-17Ali Vollmar Kelsey Vollmar ShezawizCLYC/ CLYC /0.00 11
12B-11Jonah Boykin Boaty McBoatfaceBeulah /0.00 12
13V-61Charlie Allen Kit Harned Chuck WagonPewaukee/ /0.00 13
14B 7Annie Cate Schmidt Anneliese Leroy Little SchmidtBeulah/ Beulah /0.00 14
15V511Red Tornehl Grayson Bruss AderynPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 15
16V71Jack Steiner Johnny Dempsey Ajax ExpressPYC/ PYC /0.00 16
17I-11Kyle Navin Mya Burdick 5 StarLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 17
18I-0James Lyon Adam Lyon Red WingLake Geneva/ Lake Geneva /0.00 18
19OO -144Jackson Walker Dylan Hopwood LandSharkLaBelle Yacht Club/ LaBelle Yacht Club /0.00 19
20A5Brittany Shabino Sam Eckert CLASSIFIEDCLYC/ /0.00 20
21I17Quin Frazier Shock SquadLake Geneva Y /0.00 21
22A 86Owen Bailey-Waltz Tess Laforest R8ECLYC/ CLYC /0.00 22
23I 45Finn Burdick Henrique Lowe Blue LightningLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 23
24D30Nathan Hetzler Graham hetzler Penguin TooDelavan Lake Yacht Club/ Delavan Lake Yacht Club /0.00 24
25NO - 617Will Michels Harrison Koss North Lake Yacht Club/ North Lake /0.00 25
26A-25Austin Jaessing Max Jaessing Loose CannonCedar Lake Yacht Club, WI/ Cedar Lake Yacht Club, WI /0.00 26
27X-4Ellie Harned Pine Lake /0.00 27
28X8Luca Marban Alec Harned PortofinoPine Lake Yacht Club/ Pine Lake Yacht Club /0.00 28
29B99Augie Jarecki William Webber UNSBLake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 29
30A12Gabrielle Spitz Linsey Vollmar SpitzfireCLYC/ CLYC /0.00 30
31A-136Abby Eckert Allison Heimsch Not Too Sh-AbbyWest Bend/ Cedar Lake /0.00 31
32P19Bradley Wagner TJ Ascherl Red FoxOkoboji Yacht Club/ Okoboji Yacht Club /0.00 32
33W42Owen Reding WidgeonWhite Bear /0.00 33
34A-13Charlie Eckert Carson Boemer TriskaidekaphobiaWest Bend/ Cedar Lake /0.00 34
35J1Bailey Lira Talia Sheehan Summer SnowboardOYC/ OYC /0.00 35
36B-14Aaron LeRoy Lucas Clayton
Lucas Clayton
Air on sailBeulah/ LBYC
/ LBYC
/0.00 36
37D19Keaton Sperling TackticsDLYC /0.00 37
38I-12Thomas Whowell Sailor Whowell G ForceLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 38
39X-88Simon Rolfs Laney Soto Cap'n PoodlePine/ Pine /0.00 39
40I-34Blake Deger Morgan Deger SweetnessLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 40
41B-24Alex Rietz Alex Mueller Eat My WakeLake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 41
42I20Kate Crannell Ava Novak World TravellerLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 42
43D-51Ian McClenathan Ethan Yarmo Papa's PrideDelavan Lake Yacht Club/ DLYC /0.00 43
44I-30Lauren Crannell Matthew Sexton StarburstLGYC/ Lake Geneva /0.00 44
45A3Sophia Kirk Ava Kirk Captain KirkCedar Lake/ Cedar Lake /0.00 45
46V19Quinn Kaiser Charlie Bruss Full TiltPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 46
47V-102Henry Ogden Anders Beckes Cool SailingPewaukee/ Pewaukee /0.00 47
48P-7David Wagner Max Holmes BreakawayOkoboji Yacht Club/ Okoboji Yacht Club /0.00 48
49M-11Kate Ness Martha Hughes LOCHNESSMinnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka yacht club /0.00 49
50I40Devon Belsley X FlightLake Geneva /0.00 50
51OO-17Sean Mihelich Jackson Brockman RushLac La Belle Yacht Club/ La Belle Yacht Club /0.00 51
52J11Mateo Lira Olivia Sheehan Dominus VentiOYC/ OYC /0.00 52
53D21Emmett Clair Anna Clair Breez-EDLYC/ DLYC /0.00 53
54I-1Monroe Melges Annie Rowe ShimmerLGYC/ LGYC OCS/0.00 59
55B-5Izzy Rietz Callie Smith Sassy SailorLake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club OCS/0.00 59
56V88Sam Spencer Haulin DonkeyPewaukee Yacht Club OCS/0.00 59
57X-40Kit Harned Pine lake DNC/0.00 59
58D527Reed Alness NeptuneDLYC DNC/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 10, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network