2017 ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2017

X Junior Fleet (67 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 27, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1X4Ellie Harned Stella Marina WindhoverPine/ /0.00 1
2V213Meta Simon Fritz Simon SimonizedPewaukee/ /0.00 2
3A14Lindsey Vollmar Justin Heimsch HamburgerCedar/ /0.00 3
4X13Suzanne Ackley Julia Janssen XackleyPine/ /0.00 4
5W20Owen Harrod Hank Seum Shake n BakeWhite Bear/ /0.00 5
6J2Jack Scherer Jacob Bowman FearlessOshkosh/ /0.00 6
7V7Sawyer Wozniak Max Krotts Whale'nPewaukee/ /0.00 7
8M35William Sweeney Katie Hanley Minnetonka/ /0.00 8
9B99Augie Jarecki William Webber/ Ashley Mueller UNSBBeulah/ /0.00 9
10OO144Jackson Walker Paxton Denton
Paige Beckes
LandSharkLaBelle/
/
/0.00 10
11A13Charlie Eckert Carson Boemer TriskaidekaphobiaCedar/ /0.00 11
12I35Jared Plummer Joey Plummer JPOWERGeneva/ /0.00 12
13A136Abby Eckert Allison Heimsch Not Too Sh-AbbyCedar/ /0.00 13
14B11Jonah Boykin Chandler Jarecki Boaty McBoatfaceBeulah/ /0.00 14
15V61Charlie Allen Megan Isabell Chuck WagonPewaukee/ /0.00 15
16M88Max Sigel Victoria Espi Clew LessMYC/ /0.00 16
17V31Ella Schieble Carly Kiss Swag DivaPewaukee/ /0.00 17
18V71Jack Steiner Johnny Dempsey Ajax ExpressPewaukee/ /0.00 18
19A25Austin Jaessing Max Jaessing Loose CannonCedar/ /0.00 19
20X2Jacob Zaiser Chris Horn Z' Ya LaterPine Lake/ /0.00 20
21NO111Tanner Theisen Damon Katz Okie DokieNorth Lake/ /0.00 21
22X26Anna Marshall Natalie Cartwright Y KnotPine/ /0.00 22
23A5Brittany Shabino Sam Eckert CLASSIFIEDCedar/ /0.00 23
24M9Lauren Strothman Lauren Olson Shiny ObjectMinnetonka/ /0.00 24
25D51Ian Mcclenathan Ethan Yarmo Papa's PrideDelavan/ /0.00 25
26M11Kate Ness Jacob Zils LOCHNESSMinnetonka/ /0.00 26
27OO4Eric Kunz Matt Kandziora DunamisLaBelle/ /0.00 27
28X31Henry Ackley Cole Schweda Super DuckPine/ /0.00 28
29V115Gloria Tornehl Sierra Steiner Super GPewaukee/ /0.00 29
30J20Meredith Weston Zoe Olmstead Queen MeriOshkosh/ /0.00 30
31W1Patrick Levins Robbie Dresen White Bear/ /0.00 31
32V102Henry Ogden Anders Bekus Cool SailingPewaukee/ /0.00 32
33X40Kit Harned Laney Sotos Special KPine/ /0.00 33
34I12Thomas Whowell Sailor Whowell G ForceGeneva/ /0.00 34
35A42Nathan Vaupel Mollie Shabino Frayed KnotCedar/ /0.00 35
36OO17Sean Mihelich Alana Dvorak RushLa Belle/ /0.00 36
37E22Sara Boutelle Grace Napgezek E-Z Goin'Okauchee/ /0.00 37
38X88Simon Rolfs Teddy Gallun Cap'n PoodlePine Lake/ /0.00 38
39I1Monroe Melges Annie Rowe ShimmerGeneva/ /0.00 39
40P90CARTER THORESON SAM MAYER C SALTOKOBOJI/ /0.00 40
41V86Alec Malone Jack Goggins Smart AlecPewaukee/ /0.00 41
42H5Will Simonson Jonah Simonson Hi 5Mendota/ /0.00 42
43B23Maggie Probst Annie Berg - co-skip The Anchor WomanBeulah/ /0.00 43
44V99Kamron Kaiser PJ Esser GoofballPewaukee/ /0.00 44
45D527Reed Alness Diana Moses NeptuneDelavan/ /0.00 45
46M3Connor Jewett John Lynch
Grady Strothman
Little CuppyMinnetonka/
/
/0.00 46
47I45Finn Burdick Henrique Lowe Blue LightningGeneva/ /0.00 47
48J25Maria Castle Eddie Hansen Epic xOshkosh/ /0.00 48
49A617Hunter Ott Nick Hafner HOTT SHOTTCedar/ /0.00 49
50OO111Jackson Brockman Liam Petersen BROXLa Belle/ /0.00 50
51V19Quinn Kaiser Charlie Bruss Full TiltPewaukee/ /0.00 51
52E84Ella Unterweger Myla Unterweger GRLZOkauchee/ /0.00 52
53A3Sophia Kirk Ava Kirk Captain KirkCedar/ /0.00 53
54Z8Libby Anderson Sam Ludwig NauticlewClear/ /0.00 54
55D517Grayson Morris Garrity Morris X WindDelavan/ /0.00 55
56A88Miles Bailey-Waltz Luke Bailey-Waltz SaphiraCedar/ /0.00 56
57D21Emmett Clair Anna Clair Breez-EDelavan/ /0.00 57
58B5Isabelle Rietz Callie Smith Sassy SailorBeulah/ /0.00 58
59M13Libby Regan Parker Laing Millennium FalconMinnetonka/ /0.00 59
60D84Janelle Simons Catherine Bransfield Wind MasterDelavan/ /0.00 60
61M1Anna Regan Lucy Zinn Marshmellow CreamMinnetonka/ /0.00 61
62I34Blake Deger Morgan Deger SweetnessGeneva/ /0.00 62
63A72Lauren Nast Ingrid Nast Faulty PlanCedar/ /0.00 63
64I30Lauren Crannell Matthew Sexton StarburstLGYC/ /0.00 64
65D8Skyler Swearingen Owen Kohut MinnowDelavan/ /0.00 65
66I7Aran Freytag Lucky 7Geneva DNS/0.00 68
67I40Devon Belsley Bennett Trumfio X FlightGeneva/ DNS/0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 27, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chip Mann, Mark Tesar

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network