2017 ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2017

X Junior Fleet (67 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 27, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1J2Jack Scherer Jacob Bowman FearlessOshkosh/ /0.00 1
2W20Owen Harrod Hank Seum Shake n BakeWhite Bear/ /0.00 2
3A136Abby Eckert Allison Heimsch Not Too Sh-AbbyCedar/ /0.00 3
4X4Ellie Harned Stella Marina WindhoverPine/ /0.00 4
5I35Jared Plummer Joey Plummer JPOWERGeneva/ /0.00 5
6I45Finn Burdick Henrique Lowe Blue LightningGeneva/ /0.00 6
7V213Meta Simon Fritz Simon SimonizedPewaukee/ /0.00 7
8A42Nathan Vaupel Mollie Shabino Frayed KnotCedar/ /0.00 8
9B99Augie Jarecki William Webber/ Ashley Mueller UNSBBeulah/ /0.00 9
10I12Thomas Whowell Sailor Whowell G ForceGeneva/ /0.00 10
11X88Simon Rolfs Teddy Gallun Cap'n PoodlePine Lake/ /0.00 11
12V61Charlie Allen Megan Isabell Chuck WagonPewaukee/ /0.00 12
13A3Sophia Kirk Ava Kirk Captain KirkCedar/ /0.00 13
14M88Max Sigel Victoria Espi Clew LessMYC/ /0.00 14
15A13Charlie Eckert Carson Boemer TriskaidekaphobiaCedar/ /0.00 15
16X31Henry Ackley Cole Schweda Super DuckPine/ /0.00 16
17A5Brittany Shabino Sam Eckert CLASSIFIEDCedar/ /0.00 17
18B23Maggie Probst Annie Berg - co-skip The Anchor WomanBeulah/ /0.00 18
19B11Jonah Boykin Chandler Jarecki Boaty McBoatfaceBeulah/ /0.00 19
20V31Ella Schieble Carly Kiss Swag DivaPewaukee/ /0.00 20
21M35William Sweeney Katie Hanley Minnetonka/ /0.00 21
22W1Patrick Levins Robbie Dresen White Bear/ /0.00 22
23J20Meredith Weston Zoe Olmstead Queen MeriOshkosh/ /0.00 23
24V115Gloria Tornehl Sierra Steiner Super GPewaukee/ /0.00 24
25X2Jacob Zaiser Chris Horn Z' Ya LaterPine Lake/ /0.00 25
26V7Sawyer Wozniak Max Krotts Whale'nPewaukee/ /0.00 26
27H5Will Simonson Jonah Simonson Hi 5Mendota/ /0.00 27
28A25Austin Jaessing Max Jaessing Loose CannonCedar/ /0.00 28
29J25Maria Castle Eddie Hansen Epic xOshkosh/ /0.00 29
30OO144Jackson Walker Paxton Denton
Paige Beckes
LandSharkLaBelle/
/
/0.00 30
31A14Lindsey Vollmar Justin Heimsch HamburgerCedar/ /0.00 31
32X40Kit Harned Laney Sotos Special KPine/ /0.00 32
33X13Suzanne Ackley Julia Janssen XackleyPine/ /0.00 33
34I1Monroe Melges Annie Rowe ShimmerGeneva/ /0.00 34
35M11Kate Ness Jacob Zils LOCHNESSMinnetonka/ /0.00 35
36X26Anna Marshall Natalie Cartwright Y KnotPine/ RDG/35.00 35
37NO111Tanner Theisen Damon Katz Okie DokieNorth Lake/ /0.00 36
38V99Kamron Kaiser PJ Esser GoofballPewaukee/ /0.00 37
39V86Alec Malone Jack Goggins Smart AlecPewaukee/ /0.00 38
40I30Lauren Crannell Matthew Sexton StarburstLGYC/ /0.00 39
41M9Lauren Strothman Lauren Olson Shiny ObjectMinnetonka/ /0.00 40
42B5Isabelle Rietz Callie Smith Sassy SailorBeulah/ /0.00 41
43D51Ian Mcclenathan Ethan Yarmo Papa's PrideDelavan/ /0.00 42
44V102Henry Ogden Anders Bekus Cool SailingPewaukee/ /0.00 43
45M3Connor Jewett John Lynch
Grady Strothman
Little CuppyMinnetonka/
/
/0.00 44
46OO4Eric Kunz Matt Kandziora DunamisLaBelle/ /0.00 45
47P90CARTER THORESON SAM MAYER C SALTOKOBOJI/ /0.00 46
48V19Quinn Kaiser Charlie Bruss Full TiltPewaukee/ /0.00 47
49V71Jack Steiner Johnny Dempsey Ajax ExpressPewaukee/ /0.00 48
50D84Janelle Simons Catherine Bransfield Wind MasterDelavan/ /0.00 49
51E22Sara Boutelle Grace Napgezek E-Z Goin'Okauchee/ /0.00 50
52E84Ella Unterweger Myla Unterweger GRLZOkauchee/ /0.00 51
53D527Reed Alness Diana Moses NeptuneDelavan/ /0.00 52
54A617Hunter Ott Nick Hafner HOTT SHOTTCedar/ /0.00 53
55Z8Libby Anderson Sam Ludwig NauticlewClear/ /0.00 54
56D517Grayson Morris Garrity Morris X WindDelavan/ /0.00 55
57D8Skyler Swearingen Owen Kohut MinnowDelavan/ /0.00 56
58M1Anna Regan Lucy Zinn Marshmellow CreamMinnetonka/ /0.00 57
59I34Blake Deger Morgan Deger SweetnessGeneva/ /0.00 58
60A72Lauren Nast Ingrid Nast Faulty PlanCedar/ /0.00 59
61A88Miles Bailey-Waltz Luke Bailey-Waltz SaphiraCedar/ /0.00 60
62D21Emmett Clair Anna Clair Breez-EDelavan/ /0.00 61
63OO17Sean Mihelich Alana Dvorak RushLa Belle/ DNS/0.00 68
64M13Libby Regan Parker Laing Millennium FalconMinnetonka/ DNS/0.00 68
65I7Aran Freytag Lucky 7Geneva DNS/0.00 68
66I40Devon Belsley Bennett Trumfio X FlightGeneva/ DNS/0.00 68
67OO111Jackson Brockman Liam Petersen BROXLa Belle/ DNS/0.00 68

Average points for race 1,2,3

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 27, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chip Mann, Mark Tesar

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network