2017 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 03, 2017

PHRF, Division A (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:30:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1477Todd Cook CarinthiaHarlem Yacht Club 207 A 14:14:36 01:44:36 00:14:47 01:29:49 00:00:00 /0.00 4
283Gary Venable SerendipitySIRA, NYC 208 A 14:16:16 01:46:16 00:15:08 01:31:08 00:01:19 /0.00 9
3610Randy Church Mental FlossQDNYC 176 A 14:15:41 01:45:41 00:11:04 01:34:37 00:04:48 /0.00 19
460584Roger Nuss Knee DeepDutch Harbor 217 A 14:24:10 01:54:10 00:17:25 01:36:45 00:06:56 /0.00 23
595Tripp Alyn Summer WindCHNYC 199 A 14:36:55 02:06:55 00:16:47 01:50:08 00:20:19 /0.00 27
60137Allison Fleitas SyrenCYC 178 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
711Jim Shriner PearlNYYC 295 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
8616Robert Iriye TenaciousNYC 193 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
97Janet/Julie Greene/Sanford Hope SanCYC 204 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:30:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division B (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:36:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
153236Dennis Nixon LynxCYC 150 B 14:12:46 01:36:46 00:06:55 01:29:51 00:00:00 /0.00 5
241621Charles Beal RelentlessCYC 139 B 14:15:58 01:39:58 00:05:40 01:34:18 00:04:27 /0.00 18
3USA 37235Bill Read SeeadlerCornthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia 141 B 14:17:37 01:41:37 00:06:02 01:35:35 00:05:44 /0.00 21
443Douglas Ellison VayuNA 152 B 14:26:53 01:50:53 00:08:13 01:42:40 00:12:49 /0.00 25
5USA 60113Jan Petr V Trousilek V. Mad CzechCzech YC Prague NYC Newport 161 B 14:31:25 01:55:25 00:09:54 01:45:31 00:15:40 /0.00 26
6112Jack Ferdinandi Al FrescoNone 174 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
729Bert Brodin MimiCYC 165 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
852490James Cornwall SugareeRIYC 138 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
9711Alfred Van Liew OdysseyNYYC 149 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:36:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division C (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:42:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1DS 54Bob McBride OutnumberedNA 108 C 15:08:38 02:26:38 00:01:47 02:24:51 00:00:00 /0.00 32
249Glenn Babich Perfect SummerCYC 102 C 15:12:09 02:30:09 00:00:28 02:29:41 00:04:50 /0.00 40
343950Dexter Hoag TemptressCYC 71 C 15:08:10 02:26:10 -00:06:50 02:33:00 00:08:09 /0.00 53
45050XDonald Steiner My GirlNYYC 9 C 14:55:05 02:13:05 -00:21:40 02:34:45 00:09:54 /0.00 56
532John Whaley WhalayedQDNYC 135 C 15:25:54 02:43:54 00:08:22 02:35:32 00:10:41 /0.00 57
651500Scott Foberg DiamanteNYC 74 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
72100Don Wineberg GodzillaCYC 109 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
81976David Schwartz MischiefBristol 107 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:42:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division D (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:48:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
162994David McClintock Two DogsSail Newport 182 D 14:30:10 01:42:10 00:11:27 01:30:43 00:00:00 /0.00 7
2101Chris Brown LunaJYC 165 D 14:27:49 01:39:49 00:09:04 01:30:45 00:00:02 /0.00 8
35291Mike Hill ObstreperousCYC 174 D 14:29:45 01:41:45 00:10:24 01:31:21 00:00:38 /0.00 10
43360Rob Lambert BarflyJYC 174 D 14:29:52 01:41:52 00:10:25 01:31:27 00:00:44 /0.00 11
5563James Langston StrømSail Newport 156 D 14:27:29 01:39:29 00:07:53 01:31:36 00:00:53 /0.00 12
642619Christopher Borden MysticNone 163 D 14:30:43 01:42:43 00:09:05 01:33:38 00:02:55 /0.00 16
7StarPaul Raterron Njorth StarNTYC 206 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
81082Charles Shoemaker ChallengerNYC, ILYC 255 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
93294Harry Lane FastlaneJYC 174 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
10USA 1535Jeff Westcott MachbusterCYC 186 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
1162David Goss WhenClark Yacht Club 255 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:48:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division E (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:54:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1196Ed Adams High EnergyIda Lewis YC 111 E 14:20:22 01:26:22 00:01:26 01:24:56 00:00:00 /0.00 2
2234Steve Frary ArionCYC 136 E 14:24:47 01:30:47 00:04:46 01:26:01 00:01:05 /0.00 3
3USA 53169Kyle Van Brocklin SimpaticoNone 142 E 14:30:04 01:36:04 00:05:50 01:30:14 00:05:18 /0.00 6
4357Chris Tate BlitzAHYC 138 E 14:32:50 01:38:50 00:05:28 01:33:22 00:08:26 /0.00 14
5327Daniel Borsutzky Flying HighHamilton 150 E 14:34:47 01:40:47 00:07:12 01:33:35 00:08:39 /0.00 15
631401Mark Masiello TenderlyNYYC 117 E 14:30:40 01:36:40 00:02:28 01:34:12 00:09:16 /0.00 17
773499Peter Allstrom AnserNone 121 E 14:32:13 01:38:13 00:03:04 01:35:09 00:10:13 /0.00 20
864Howard Balloch EvangelineCYC 132 E 14:34:42 01:40:42 00:04:43 01:35:59 00:11:03 /0.00 22
943746Steve McCrory JoyrideWickford Yacht Club 113 E 14:33:56 01:39:56 00:01:58 01:37:58 00:13:02 /0.00 24
10USA 025Nick Bowen EpiphanyJYC 111 E NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
11USA 3Sergio Vinelli ScoutLYC 111 E NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 12:54:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division F (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:00:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1213Ross Weene / JP DeRoy Giddy UpNone 108 F 14:06:45 01:06:45 00:00:49 01:05:56 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2373Chris Murray LuckyChris Murray 117 F 14:34:27 01:34:27 00:02:24 01:32:03 00:26:07 /0.00 13
3111Chip Schwartz EqualizerSail Newport 108 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
4222Stu Johnstone JunkanooCYC 117 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
5579Gordon Fletcher GiJimaWickford Yacht Club 117 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
6103Paul Murphy The SeaBin PrjoectNone 108 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
7240Bob Maccini Blue 2CYC 108 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
8167Ian Maccini Blue LobsterSail Newport 108 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
949Victor Bell PhantomJYC 123 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:00:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division G (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:06:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1629Sean Doyle KestrelCYC, NYYC 93 G 15:30:27 02:24:27 -00:01:34 02:26:01 00:00:00 /0.00 34
2USA 42258Paul Grimes BreakawayCYC 78 G 15:30:14 02:24:14 -00:05:03 02:29:17 00:03:16 /0.00 38
335Douglas Newhouse YonderNYYC 87 G 15:33:05 02:27:05 -00:03:00 02:30:05 00:04:04 /0.00 43
443Dawson & Ben Hodgson GrimaceWickford Mudheads 83 G 15:33:56 02:27:56 -00:03:58 02:31:54 00:05:53 /0.00 49
556EC Helme SpiritCHNYC 96 G 15:39:36 02:33:36 -00:00:57 02:34:33 00:08:32 /0.00 55
661773Robert McLaughlin Blue DevilCarlyle Yacht Club, IL 78 G 15:37:15 02:31:15 -00:05:18 02:36:33 00:10:32 /0.00 58
760430Dennis Ferreira GallopNYC 87 G 15:39:47 02:33:47 -00:03:08 02:36:55 00:10:54 /0.00 59
841893Richard Barker HawkSail Newport 100 G NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
932666Roy Guay Floating PointNYC 90 G NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
10USA 43865Stephen Lipman Duck SoupNYC 91 G NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:06:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division H (12 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:12:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
140047Chris Cannon VerissimoCYC, NYYC 70 H 15:26:17 02:14:17 -00:06:30 02:20:47 00:00:00 /0.00 28
255110Hendrikus Wisker HaerlemILYC, STC 82 H 15:32:06 02:20:06 -00:03:59 02:24:05 00:03:18 /0.00 29
3USA 60645Carl Merz C'est BonIYAC 78 H 15:33:48 02:21:48 -00:04:58 02:26:46 00:05:59 /0.00 35
452948Hugh Balloch DragonCYC 48 H 15:29:09 02:17:09 -00:11:56 02:29:05 00:08:18 /0.00 37
5USA 97060Stephen DeVoe GaladrielNYYC 60 H 15:33:52 02:21:52 -00:09:18 02:31:10 00:10:23 /0.00 45
6126John Sahagian PicanteJYC 75 H 15:39:05 02:27:05 -00:05:53 02:32:58 00:12:11 /0.00 52
741941Mitchell Menard SarabandeSIRA 74 H 15:42:39 02:30:39 -00:06:17 02:36:56 00:16:09 /0.00 60
8USA 266Bill Kneller Vento SolareCHNYC 69 H 15:42:52 02:30:52 -00:07:33 02:38:25 00:17:38 /0.00 63
9203Brooke Mastrorio UrsaSIRA 72 H NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
1051920John Hammel ElanNYYC 75 H NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
1151317Stewart Abramson ShadowfaxNYC 60 H NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
125002Richard Levine Stars & StripesNYC 66 H NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:12:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division J (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:18:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
130306Mark Nannini BellaSail Newport 34 J 15:27:38 02:09:38 -00:14:39 02:24:17 00:00:00 /0.00 30
230020Jim Madden Stark Raving Mad VIIINYYC 42 J 15:29:31 02:11:31 -00:12:53 02:24:24 00:00:07 /0.00 31
3USA 1Jeff Johnstone / Joe Brito IncognitoBristol Yacht Club 30 J 15:28:05 02:10:05 -00:15:42 02:25:47 00:01:30 /0.00 33
4139Ben Steinberg Usa139Sail Newport 31 J 15:31:40 02:13:40 -00:15:52 02:29:32 00:05:15 /0.00 39
560003Jack Gregg TarahumaraCorinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia,CCA 36 J 15:33:10 02:15:10 -00:14:46 02:29:56 00:05:39 /0.00 42
631113Stephen Clarke Next WaveNYC 36 J 15:34:55 02:16:55 -00:14:57 02:31:52 00:07:35 /0.00 48
7USA 3503Vincent & Kristina McAteer Divided SkyNYYC, EGYC 60 J 15:40:39 02:22:39 -00:09:21 02:32:00 00:07:43 /0.00 50
8USA 43Jay Turchetta Amadeus VNone 36 J 15:36:54 02:18:54 -00:15:10 02:34:04 00:09:47 /0.00 54
960786Mark Coleman JamboFlex-Pack 48 J 15:42:32 02:24:32 -00:12:34 02:37:06 00:12:49 /0.00 62
1041555Matthew Jones EnduranceNone 28 J NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:18:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division K (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:24:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 2600William Hubbard SirenNYYC -72 K 15:12:47 01:48:47 -00:39:09 02:27:56 00:00:00 /0.00 36
2USA 4Gurdon Wattles Reef PointsNYYC -61 K 15:16:41 01:52:41 -00:37:06 02:29:47 00:01:51 /0.00 41
3GRE 55Brian Cunha Irie 2IYAC -66 K 15:16:12 01:52:12 -00:38:29 02:30:41 00:02:45 /0.00 44
4USA 50400Paul Hamilton EntropyCYC, NYYC, RORC, STC, JYC, CCA 3 K 15:32:57 02:08:57 -00:22:37 02:31:34 00:03:38 /0.00 46
560456Todd Stuart White Rhino 2NYYC -69 K 15:16:11 01:52:11 -00:39:25 02:31:36 00:03:40 /0.00 47
652643Thomas Rich SettlerNYYC -21 K 15:28:24 02:04:24 -00:28:27 02:32:51 00:04:55 /0.00 51
7USA 4212Lincoln Mossop The Cat Came BackNYYC -6 K 15:35:25 02:11:25 -00:25:36 02:37:01 00:09:05 /0.00 61
850069Arthur Santry Temptation / OakcliffNYYC -45 K NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99
9KA10Jack Lefort Challenge 12CYC, NYYC -33 K NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 99

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 03, 2017 13:24:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network